Annual Report
Sept. 1, 2011 — Aug. 31, 2012

The Sisters of Charity of Nazareth are grateful to the many donors who helped to make SCN ministries possible this past fiscal year. Thank you to the following who made donations from September 1, 2011 – August 31, 2012.

DONORS BY STATE
(9/1/11 – 8/31/12)

ADDRESS UNKNOWN
Tom and Sherry Heeb

BELIZE
Ernestine and Michael Usher, SCNAs
Mary Joan Wilson, SCN
CANADA
Margaret R. Hatala
Kurian Jones Joseph, M.D.
Dr. and Mrs. Matthew Schuck

ALABAMA
Vincent and Georgette Brocato
Daria Ann Brocato
Dorothy Elizabeth Brown
Richard E. Brown
Winnibald and Rosemarie Fernandes
Charles Greenwell and Theresa Redden
Barbara Ann Lengvarsky, SCN
Martha and Joseph Marston
Kreg and Angela Sherbine

ARIZONA
Zion Carmelite Community
Catherine C. Barrett
Richard E. Bonelli
Helen Cicconi
Janet and George DeMorales
John and Carol Harrison
Don and Regina Johnston
Joan and Ervin McGrath
Patricia M. Mindrup
Alice Powers
Shirley M. Rogers
Elizabeth L. Stapleton

ARKANSAS
Knights of Columbus (Council #4143)
Leather Brothers, Inc.
Sacred Heart Church
Martha J. Borders, SCNA
Sammy C. Brocato
Elizabeth and Karl Christ
Justin and Hallene Dillier
Lauren and Brenda Grenier
Karen and Paul Griffith
Eddie Herlein
Joy and Pete Hibbard
Peggy and Louis Jordan
Helen Majewski
Dorothy M. Marshall
Judy Matsuoka
Carolyn and Frank McCauley
Kenneth McNeil
Judy McNeil
Margaret Meisner, SCN
Thomas and Barbara J. Nabholz
Tim and Brenda Nabholz
Gregory Charles Nabholz
Helen Nugent
Shirley and Raymond Patterson
Phyllis Rains
James D. Rengers
Elinor and Henry Rohlman
Freda St. Columbia
Kathy Strack
Robert and Theresa Tyler
Saint Paul Mission Circle
CALIFORNIA
Girl Scouts #3345 (Manhattan Bch, CA)
GoodSearch
Saint Martin of Tours Church
St. Agnes Mission Circle
Mary Allen
Nancy L. Ballard
Mary Ann Field Barrall
Diane Bowles
Claire Breen
Jerry and Linda Bruckheimer
Harry and Lois Carson
Nancy O. Chan
Mary E. Driscoll, MM
Elizabeth Fisher
Robert E. Fordham
Susan Grabiel, SCNA and Pablo Grabiel
Margaret D. Grant
Cornelia Grenier
Catherine and James Guild
Sally A. Hamrock
Nancy Koblensky
Ann and Peter Kochuparambil
Margaret Laurel
Marilyn Lilly
Robert J. Marcus
Suzy and Mike Marzalek
Richard and Faye Miltenberger
Roger and Gloria Mullendore
Anne Lynne Negus
Diane Novakoski
Marietta and Dermot O'Kelly
Mary Jay and Andres Rodriquez
John and Lisa Rotunni
Anita and Dennis Rummens
Karen and Martin Shepherd
William and Dolores Wallace
Margaret Wang
David and Lois Warren
Marilyn Rae Willett
Kathleen Zimmerman and Bhagwan Thacker

COLORADO
Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corporation
Janet and Garry Anderson
Anne M. Beavan
Ronald Bornhoft
Nancy J. Burrows
Anna Callow
Margaret and Joseph Choy
Omar Delgado
Frederick J. Doyle, Jr.
Suzann Ficco
Bernadel Fisher
Edward L. Grange
Karen and Thomas Hannon
Marion and James Hiltenbrand
Drew and Rebecca Hogan
Virginia M. Kinsella
Doris Lawrence
Kevin E. Lofton
John L. and Ginger Lontine
Barbara J. Lundstrom
Karen and Andres Moreira
Bill Mowle
Aldo and Peggie Notarianni
Paula E. Palotay
Nancy J. Simpson
Carey Thompson
Vie Thorgren, SCNA and Richard Thorgren
Antonette and Brad Trout-Mikel

CONNECTICUT
Ruth D. Blodgett
Barbara D. Cattey
Mary Beth Fessler
Robert E. Fox
Nancy Lee Gallagher
Anna Kim
Beatrice Lacombe
Gail A. MacLean
Margaret and Anthony Perugini
Major Beverly J. Schilke
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Richard and Emily Swartz

FLORIDA
J. Watson Allgier
Sharon and Jim Andrews
Dan and Fran Arnold
Doris and Robert Barletta
Bettye Jeanne Black
Shirley Bohnert
Julio and Rosa Bordas
Joan and David Bowling
John and Ann Collins
Joseph L. Connolly
Julie A. Corbett
Nancy Cornell
Maria Elena and Jose Costa
Paul and Phyllis Dawson
Teresita de Goicoechea
Patricia and John Deacon
J. Jerome and Mary I. Dowdle
Steven and Diane Elek
Lucille and David Fannin
Philip and Kathleen Federle
Gregory J. Ferenchak
Ana and Santiago Freire
Maria and A.E. Galvez
William J. Haladay
Kenneth and Charlotte Hatcher
Adella Holliday
Catherine D. Jefferson
Lilliam Jimenez
Patricia and Everett Lail
Sylvia Lee
Mary S. Lewis
Muriel R. Lomenick
Jean Maas
Robert H. Mace, Jr.
Maria Maglio
James and Jane McCabe
Nell and Jerry Monarch
William Mosholder
Aurora and W.L. Gilmore
Sheree and Christopher Paskert
Stephen and Marcella Phillips
Tane' and Luis Ramundo
Barbara K. Ross and James J. Fait
Carmine Schembri
Elizabeth H. Sheeran
Martha A. Smelser
Mary A. Spalding
Daniel and Jane Trosper
Rev. Michael Vecchio
Lyudmila Velasquez
Geraldine Vest
Jeanette and Floyd Webb
Thomas Weckel
James and Fredericka White
Hyeson Yi

GEORGIA
Clare Terrell Berry
Mary Theresa Boone
Lenore C. Brinkman
Melinda and Charles Byram
Mary and Vernon Carter
John and Bonnie Coleman
Dinah Dennis
Benjamin and Marcia Dongieux
Rev. Lt. Stephen J. Gergel, USN, Ret.
Dorothy M. Healy
Betsy Kammerdiener, SCNA
Agnes M. Kish
Carolyn Larocco
Lucy and Gary Lee
Patricia Lynch-Hayes
Brian and Christine Maddy
Martha and Richard Metzgar
Dennis E. Miller
Anne and A.B. Moore
Lois A. Patrizia
Mary A. and Claude Schneider
Mary D. Swank
Jane J. Vignault

IDAHO
Erica and Tom Helmick

ILLINOIS
Cook County Hospital
Wheaton Franciscan Sisters Corporation
Leamond Anthony Allen
Maria and Michael Berthold
Catharine and Gary Carpenter
Anna Chacko
Maury Collins
Rose-Marie Dominique
M. Jane Eaves
Nicholas Foster
Carol and Don Greifenkamp
Timothy and Trude Harrington
Judith A. Jennrich
Diane and Gregory Jones
Marilynn F. Kramer
Cyrilla K. Lambesis
Anne Marie Leofanti
Joseph Longo
Diane M. Lucas
Julia A. McCauley
Mary J. McEnery
Margaret J. Moon
Ann Olson
Lauren R. Ponce
Rosaleen and John Pratapas
Judith A. Rolwing
Harry J. Schroeder
George and Carol Shelton
Juanita Silva
William Smith and Kathryn Christiansen
Jane S. Spratt
Ken and Mariann Stanhibel
Omer F. Topf
James and Cecilia
Joseph W. Twombly
Gloria and Raul Venzon
Luisa and Sergio Vercillo
Nedda Evangelista Zahn

INDIANA
Rahrig Consulting Services
Dorothy and Harold Berger
Paul W. Bohn
Margaret and John Craney
Dorothy A. Doyle
Robert and Mary Edelen
Mary J. Elder
Margaret and David Evrard
Rev. Cyril Fernandes
Ed and Carol Forbis
Christopher and Kathy Gatz
Keith Genitty and Carolyn Gentle-Genitty
Stephen and Diane Goffinet
Maureen Gutgsell
Carol Handwerker and John Blendell
Michael G. Hildenbrand
George A. and Betty Ann Hutt
Alan and Barbara Johnson
Helen Kindler
Marjorie and Sigmund Labhart
William and Carol Luckert
Lucian and Margaret Lupinski
Donna and Daniel Majewski
Larry and Michelle Marietta
Eileen Mitchell, SCNA
Eileen and Jack Nelson
George and Rebecca Nord
William and Rosemary O'Bryan
Bobby Joseph Oliapuram, M.D.
Diane Pharo, SCN
Janet Quagliara
Joan Raber
Teresa and Gregory Reisz
Vance and Michelle Renninger
Richard and Julie Ries
Joan and Thomas Rillo
Rebecca Sauer
Lisa Schum
Robert Severinac
Jennifer and Terry Steiner
Rose and George Strickland
Gladys and Donald Traylor
Jenny and Chris Tucker
Martha and Josef Villiger
Johanna and Steven Waikel
Richard F. Weber
Anna Mae Werne
Joe and Linda Williams
Stephanie and Timothy Wollenmann
Geraldine M. Zehr
Terri and Melvin Ziliak

IOWA
Leo and JoAnn Folsom
John R. Kohlstedt
Sudhan Louis
Dennis and Terri Ludwig
Sara McAlpin, BVM
Vernon and Winifred Nieland
Nick L. Nigro
Greg Paglia
Michael W. Robert
Dr. and Mrs. Louis Russell
Allan and Luann Schmitt
Teresa and Robert Smith
Barbara F. Spencer, SCNA
Margaret and Melbourne Wilson

KANSAS
Jacob and Madeline Carwile
A. Dean and Alma Lee Fechter
Donald Henry Jackson, Jr.
Joyce A. Lasseter
Estelle Murphy
James and Theodora Petosa
Michael Zander

KENTUCKY
Adams Painting Co.
Abbey of Gethsemani
Bardstown Ambulatory Care
Bardstown Eye Care Center
Bardstown Animal Clinic
Bardstown Kiwanis Club
Bardstown Mills, Inc.
Bardstown Rotary Club, Inc.
Bardstown Women's Center
Barton 1792 Distillery
Bouncin' Times
Dr. Thomas G. Brelage
Mike Brooks & Associates, Inc.
Building Crafts, Inc.
Carey Heating & Air Inc.
Cedar Heights Animal Clinic
Circa Restaurant
Clark Jewelers Inc.
Coit Cleaning and Restoration Services
Committee on Corporate Responsibility
Conway-Heaton Automotive Center
Corvin's Furniture and Carpet, LLC
Crume Drug Store, Inc.
Denny's Classic Diner
Faith Group (Louisville, Ky.)
Family Medical Center
Fifth Third Bank (Louisville, Ky.)
Filcon Construction, LLC
Flaget Memorial Hospital
Fort Knox Federal Credit Union
GBA Printing
German Paristown Inc.
Highland Roofing
Incarnation Catholic Church
Jewish Hospital & St. Mary's Health Care
Joe Hill's
Jones, Nale, & Mattingly, PLC
JourneyCrafts
Kelley & Hite, LLC
Kentucky Farm Bureau Insurance
Kentucky Home Bank
The Kentucky Standard & PLG TV
Kleentech Carpet Cleaning
Knights Travel Agency
Life Care Center of Bardstown
Livers Body Shop
Loretto Literary & Benevolent Institution
Maple Hill Accounting, LLC
M. C. Steel and Crane Service, Inc.
McClellan and Patrick Eye Care
Medica Pharmacy
Nazareth Home Community Services
Nazareth Village Activities
Nettie Jarvis Antiques
Office of Congregational Advancement
Our Lady of Lourdes Church (Louisville, Ky.)
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish
Patron's Home Center & Electric Outlet
Pat's Place
PNC Bank
Publishers Printing Company
Ratterman & Sons Funeral Home
Sacred Heart Catholic Church
Salt River Electric Cooperative Corporation
SCN Associates
SCN Media Center
SCN Western Province (Nazareth)
Sisters of Charity (Bard. N 3rd St)
Sisters of Charity (Guest House)
Sisters of Charity (Lou. Bluegrass)
Sisters of Charity (Lou. Bonnycastle)
Sisters of Charity (Lou. Breckenridge)
Sisters of Charity (Lou. Eastern Pkwy)
Sisters of Charity (Lou. Newburg 504)
Sisters of Charity Motherhouse Mini-Shop
Sisters of Charity (Naz. David 202)
Sisters of Charity (Naz. Motherhouse)
Sisters of Charity (Naz. O'Connell Hall)
Sisters of Charity (Naz. O'Connell 3-D)
Sisters of Charity (Naz. O'Connell 3-G)
Sisters of Charity (Naz. O'Connell 3-I)
Sisters of Charity (Naz. O'Connell 3-J)
Sisters of Charity (Naz. O'Connell 3-O)
Sisters of Charity (Naz. SCN Center Convent)
Sisters of Charity (Lou. Newburg 301)
Sisters of Charity (Lou. Newburg 204)
Sisters of Charity (Naz. David 102)
Sisters of Charity (Bard. Rossland)
Sisters of Charity (Lou. Jaeger)
Software Management, LLC
The Stage Stop, Inc.
Stamps/Postcard Ministry (Motherhouse)
St. Frances of Rome Church (Louisville, Ky.)
St. Gregory Church (Cox’s Creek, Ky.)
St. Jerome Church (Fancy Farm, Ky.)
St. Martha Church (Louisville, Ky.)
St. Thomas More Church (Louisville, Ky.)
St. Vincent Church (Nazareth, Ky.)
St. Williams Church (Louisville, Ky.)
Town & Country Bank and Trust Company
Veteran Auto Service, LLC
Rev. Robert M. Abel
George and Deborah Abell
Sarah Abell
Robert and Peggy Adams
Aaron and Sarah Adkins
Ann Whelan Agee
Judith Ann Albrecht
Herman Alles
Anna K. Allgeier
Nancy Amlung
Ann and Carl Amorose
Brenda Anderson, SCN
Margaret H. Anderson
Patricia Ann Anderson
Catherine Arnold, SCN
Therese Arru, SCN
Michele and Barry Asbury
Joseph L. Atherton
Regina Atkins, SCN
Steve W. Auslander, D.M.D.
Jackie Ayres
Suzanne Bach
Rose E. Baer
Carole A. Baines
Margaret J. Baird
Anne and Roger Baird
Sharon and Leo Baldini
Janet Ballard, SCN
Nora J. Ballard, SCNA
Dorothy C. Ballard
Susan R. Ballard
Emmanuel Ballard
Ignatius Maria Barbour, SCN
Mary Florence and H. W. Barnes
Elyner T. Barnes
Anna P. Barr
Robert and Jane Barton
David L. Bauer
John and Lynn Bauscher
William and Martha Baxter
Robert and Marilyn Beam
Theresa A. Beaumont, SCNA
Christina and Gary Beavin
Carolyn A. Beckett
Elizabeth and Thomas Beckham
Jayne Becvar
Jack and Diane Beeckler
Susan and Michael Beer
Judy Behler
Amina Bejos, SCN
Rosamary Bell
Barbara A. Bennett and Dr. Leslie B. Branch
Martha Joan Bennett
Sharan A. Benton
Betty and Fred Berish
Thomas and Trudy Bieger
Mary Elise Biegert
Virginia Blair, SCN
Ronald S. Blair
Mary E. Blevins
Lawrence and Jan Bloemer
Margaret and Paul Bode
Monica Boggs, SCNA and Millard Boggs
Luke Boiarski, SCN
Elizabeth Duane Bonifer
Mary and Stephen Bonn
Carol Ann Bonn, SCN
Elizabeth Boone, SCN
Edna Boone
Patricia Murray Boone, SCNA and Marvin Boone
Joyce and Robert Boone
Richard and Faye Booth
Sara and James Boswell
Dolores Bourke
Cheryl and Joseph Bowling
Joseph P. Bowling
Al and Mary Ann Bowling
Phyllis A. Bowling
Mary and Bernard Bowling
Jane and Bernard Bowlling
Mary F. Boyce
Nancy and James Bradley
Wilhelmina Brady, SCNA
Rosemary and Charles Brauch
Ronald and Charlene Braunwart
Bruce and Esther Breeding
Miriam Elizabeth Brown, SCN
Barbara H. Brown
Ann Brown
Robert and Mary Brown
Viola Brown
John Bruggman
Kimberly A. Brumleve and David W. Wilding
Diana and David Buchenberger
Dorothy and James Buckman
Barbara and Jay Bucy
Philip M. Bullock
Bridget and David Burainek
Frances and Bernard Burch
Anna and Glenn Burd
Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN
Virginia M. Burkart
James and Mary Ann Burke
Jo Ann Burke
Leigh Burnett
Mary Burns, SCN
Charles Mary Burns, SCN
Richard and Suzanne Burns
Dr. Vicki E. Burns
Phyllis Burt
Hazel M. Caldwell
Bettye E. Calvert
Johanna Camenisch
Janice Campbell, SCN
Richard M. Campbell
Carol Campbell
Jimmy R. Cannaday
Helen Carbol, SCN
Clara L. Carrico
Phyllis J. Carter, SCNA
Judith (Gayle) Case, SCNA and Frank Case
Theresa Cash, SCN
Alice Casper, SCN
Martha F. Casper
Laura Evans Caudill
Sharon M. Cecil, SCNA
Frances and Donatus Cecil
Barbara H. Cecil
Toni and Brad Cecil
Betty and Martin Cecil
Tessie and Don Cecil
Martha and Vincent Cheshire
M. Denise Chickey
Mary Lou Childress-Blankenship
John A. Chilko
Clara and Leonard Chmiel
Cecilia and Robert Chou
Joan Cissell
Georgia Faye Clan
Walter Clancy
Marian L. Clark
Martha H. Clark
Pamela J. Clark
William and Rebecca Clark
Carol Clasgens, SCN
Mary K. Clay
Margaret Claywell
Flora H. Clements
Paulette Clephas
Walter and Christa Coe
Doris Ann Colgate
Gail Collins, SCN
Sheila Collins
Joan and Charles Collins
Charles and Diane Collins
Doris and John Colvin
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Coomes
Paul R. Coomes
Stephen D. Coomes
Henrietta and Paul Coomes
Paul and Rose Coomes
Byron and Kay Corbett
Miriam Corcoran, SCN
Gwendolyn Cork
Lucille Cosby, SCN
Pamela and Stephen Costelle
Maureen Coughlin, SCN
Mary Alida Coughlin
Mary K. Coulson
Dario and Madeline Covi
Julia Ann Cowgill
Lisa and Thomas Cox
Beth M. Crafton
Mary Louise Craven
Jane Crawford
Mary S. Creed
Andrew Crocker and Steven Bowling
Ann Victoria Cruz, SCN
Michael and Barbara Czirr
Joyce and Terence Daley
Mary Virginia Dant
Mary Jo Dant
Betty and Carl Darnell
Margaret Lillian Davenport, SCN
Rita Davis, SCN
Joetta Davis, SCNA and Christopher Davis
Bobby and Edna Davis
Mary A. Day
Patricia M. and William J. Deatrick
Mary V. Dellinger
Michael A. Delord, Jr.
Jeanne Denny, SCNA and Jerry Denny
Theresa and Frank DeSensi
Sandra and Marvin Devers
John and Linda Dickerson
Michael and Kathy Diebold
Darleen and Ernest Diemer
Laurie and Ken Dillard
Terrance and Carrie Dillon
Martha Discher, SCN
Francis Dixon
Marian Judith Donohue, SCNA
Mary Austin Donovan, SCN
Wanda and Siebrand Dooper
Margaret and William Downey
Janice Downs, SCN
Mary Demetria Downs
Mary Ellen Doyle, SCN
Julie Driscoll, SCN
Martha Ann and David R. Driscoll
Paula Duane, SCNA
Mary and Martin Due
Phyllis Ann Dullea, SCN
Donald and Dorothy Dulude
Colette H. Dumstorf
Teresa Duncan
Dr. and Mrs. John J. DuPlessis
Paula Ann and W. Robert Durbin
Jean M. Durkin
Mary Assumpta Dwyer, SCN
Frances Dyer, SCNA
Catherine and John Edelen
Marion Edelen
George and Wanda Effinger
Amanda and Leonard Ehringer
Elizabeth and Lawrence H. Eisenhauer
Barbara and Norb Elbert
Mary Naomi Elder, SCN
Charles J. Elder, Jr.
Jacqueline and Robert Elfers
Wanita Elison
Mary and Frank Ellington
Donna and William Ellis
Maria Cecilia Emanuelli, SCN
Robert and Judy English
James F. English
Rochelle Marie Ernst, SCN
Rose Ann and Stan Esterle
E. Joyce Eulner
Elizabeth and James Evans
Archie W. Faircloth
Clara and William Farnau
Judith Feger
Adeline Fehribach, SCN
Sarah Ferriell, SCN
Kay Fewell
Cecilia Fister
Nancy and Donald Fister
Sandra and Robert Fitz
James and Anita Fitzgibbon
Lana and James Fitzpatrick
Lorena Fleischmann, SCN
Barbara and Francis Fogle
Mary K. Foley
Julia Clare Fontaine, SCN
Helen Gertrude Fontaine, SCN
Dennis and Beth Ford
Mary Alice Forsee
Carletta Fortwengler, SCNA and Phillip Fortwengler
Peggy Fowkes, SCN
Mary Ann Fowler
Mary Gene Frank, SCNA
Dorothy Jean Franke
Jean Frazier
Margaret and George Frey
Myrna C. Frischholz
Evelyn Fugazzi, SCN
Robert M. Fugazzi, SCNA
Donald and Dorothy Gammon
Kenneth and Dorothy Gammon
Charlene and Tom Gandolfo
Barbara A. Gard
Anthony and Rose Garvey
George I. Gates
John Spalding Gatton
Susan Gatz, SCN
Imogene Geiger
Thomas E. Gentry
Malcolm Geoghegan
William C. Geoghegan
Cyril B. Georgel
Thomas and Barbara Gephart
Donna R. Gerber
Margaret S. Gibson
Robert and Patricia Gipperich
Dania and Sam Gish
Elmer L. Givan
John Glasford
Robert and Sandy Glasford
Helen Glidden, SCN
Rhoda Kay Glunk, SCN
Mary Susann Gobber, SCN
Mary Serra Goethals, SCN
Richard and Jacinta Goetz
Brenda Gonzales, SCN
Lucy Spalding Gorman
Linda and Kenneth Gough
Randall and Karen Graehler
Rev. James W. Graf, SCNA
Rev. Joseph T. Graffis
Sharon Grant
Miriam and Stephen Gravatte
Maura and Clyde Graven
Rev. Robert B. Gray
Sharon Gray, SCN
Mary Allen Greathouse
Dolores Greenwell, SCN
Mary Jane and Roger Greenwell
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Greenwell
Teresa and John Gregory
Marie Grigsby
Kimberly and Robert Grissom
Margaret S. Groeschen
Scott and Jane Grosser
Margaret A. Guilford
Kathleen J. Gunderson
Clara and Jim Gunning
Sandra L. Gutermuth
Julia S. and Joseph Harold Hagan
Agnes Marie Hagan, SL
Mary Margaret Hagan
Anne Hagedorn, SCN
Anita Hager, SCN
Sue Halbleib
Tom Hale
John Paul Hall, SCNA
Dorothy Ann Hall
Steven S. Hall
Jim Hamberg
Elizabeth A. Hamilton
Leo and Jenny Hamilton
Debbie Hammonds
Katharine Hanrahan, SCN
Doris C. Haragan
Anna Jeanne Hardesty, SCN
Ann Kirk Hardman
Jerry W. Hardt
Miller Harper
Genevieve Ann Harris
Mary L. Harrod
John and Elizabeth Hart
Rita Hasty
Allene W. Hatfield
Miriam Louise Hauser, SCN
Martha Hauser
Patricia D. Hawkins, SCNA
Ann V. Hayden, SCNA
LaVella and Gene Hayden
Eleanora T. Hays
Charlotte Hazas, SCNA and Jerry Hazas
Barbara Headdy
Robert and Lisa Heath
Dick and Alice Heaton
Marlies B. Heiland and Joseph Battcher
Carol Heilman
George R. Heise
Joseph H. Heitzman, Jr.
Juda M. Hellman
Mr. and Mrs. Herman Hellman
Karen L. Hellmueller
John and Peggy Helm
James and Theresa Hengehold
David and Julie Hengehold
Gary Norwood Hermann
Kathleen Hertel and Scott Baker
Emma and John Hess
Betty and Robert Hester
Louis F. Hettinger
Lisa Boley Heuser
Dixie Hibbs
Anna Louise Hibbs
Johnathan Fea Hibbs
Martha N. Hickman, SCNA
Mary Angela Hicks, SCN
Robert Brian Hicks
Patricia Marie Hill, SCN
Mary J. Hill
Darlene and William Hill
Barbara C. Hill
Marchell D. Hill
Ernest B. Hillenmeyer
Maria Hines
Martha Hinkel
Patricia and Carl Hinkel
Bob and Nadine Hite
Earline Hobbs, SCN
Flora W. Hobbs, SCNA
Peggy and Ralph Hoffer
George and Viola Hoffman
Theresa Hohmann
Mark Hohmann
Rita Hommrich, SCN
Susan and Gerald Hope
Helen and Frank Horlander
Brenda and J. Dawson Horn
Peter and Mary Houck
Mary Ann Houpt
Alice and Charles Howard
Rose Ann Howard, SCN
William Edward Howard
Doris M. Brown Howerton
Gerald G. and Mary Ann Hubbs
Most Rev. William A. Hughes
John J. Hulsmeyer
Katie B. Hunt
William and Rebecca Hunter
Don Hunter
Spalding and Jennifer Hurst
Margaret C. Hyland
Marlona R. Ice
Mary Eugene Ivie, SCN
Dorothy Jackson, SCN
Pam and Jim Jackson
Charlene Jacobs, SCN
Barbara and Robert Jansing
Monica and Paul Jarboe
Lillian Jarnagin
Kathleen M. Jeffers
Jenny Jeter
Mary Eula Johnson, SCN
Cheryl Johnson and Gerald Rapien
Jack and Carol Johnson
Joseph F. Johnson
Mary B. Johnson
Mardeth Jones
Maria Elena Jones
Agnes Bowling Jury
Mary Pauletta Kane, SCN
David and Anne Karem
John F. Kastensmidt
Carole Kaucic, SCN
Lynn and Kevin Kaufman
Marilyn Milliner Kearney
William Keegan
Carolyn Keelen
Anna Catherine Keene
Leslie Keene, Jr.
Robert E. Keene
Beatrice Ann Keller, SCN
Rev. Theodore A. Keller
Marie John Kelley, SCN
Lori H. Kelley
Jo Ann Kelly
Ann and Edward Kemper
Thomas and Kathleen Kennedy
Kathleen and Wayne Keown
Virginia M. Kern, SCNA
Ann Kernen, SCN
Mary Joyce Kernen, SCN
Ronald and Janet Ketterer
Sharon and Ronald Kidd
Mariel and Matthew Kiernan
Susan Kilb, SCN
Lisa Kilkelly
Barbara D. Kincaid
Patrick M. King
Marylee King, SCN
Geraldine Kingstone
Cynthia Kirkpatrick
Kenneth Kirn
Rosemarie Kirwan, SCN
Vikki Kisling
John Kleier
Patricia A. Kline
Theresa Knabel, SCN
Edward and Betty Knabel
Marie Sue Knabel
Carolyn and Charles Knights
Barbara A. Koenig
George and Edna Koenig
Catherine and Arthur Kopp
Teresa Kotturan, SCN
Lillian Kramer
G. Earl Kraus
June and Wayne Kraus
Kathleen and Joseph Kremer
Mary Loretto Krimple, SCN
Mary Immaculata Kuehner, SCN
Sheila Kuhlman
Renee M. Kuhlman
John Ann Kulina, SCN
Mary Alice Kurtz, SCNA
Virginia Ann Lachenmann, SCN
Larry and Beverly Ladegast
Harriet L. Lair
Dolores and Frank Lally
Barbaranelle and Laura Lambert
Michael and Mary Ann Lambert
Mary Langenderfer
Mary M. Lanham
Emily Reinach Lannan
Constance B. Largen
Phillip Latham, M.D.
Edith A. Laughlin, SCNA
Cordell G. Lawrence
Helen R. Layman
Daniel J. Leake
James T. Lechleiter
Richard and Janice Lechleiter
Paul S. Lee
Donald J. Leffler
Verna M. Lehmann
Margaret B. Leibson
Curt and Amildia Lesmeister
Betty Jean Lewis
Renae and William Lewis
M. Jean Lewis
Trina and Peter Loader
Hilda Lobo, SCN
Richard Lohre
Margaret A. Loyd
Norbert and Rosemary Lubbers
Robert Lubbers
Connie K. Lusher, SCNA
Mary and Edward Lyons
Barbara MacDonald, SCN
Helen Mackin
Marilyn J. Mackin
Charles and Shirley Mackin
Iva Jean Mackin
Rev. John E. Magel
Martha Mahoney, SCN
Trudi E. Maish, SCNA
Mary C. Manci
Paula Manco
Michael and Denise Mangeot
Mary Ninette Manning, SCN
Jerry and Jeanette Manning
David and Michlen Manning
Patricia and Robert Markert
Joni Marsall
Bettye and Harry Marshall
Mary Martin, SCNA
Judith A. Martin, SCNA
Edith and Paul Martin
Margaret C. Masterson, SCNA
Norine Masterson
Dinwiddie L. Mathis
Phyllis S. Mattingly
Philip and Margaret Mattingly
Carol Mattingly
Anne Rita Mauck, SCN
Jo Anne Mauer
Sandra and Timothy May
Barbara Mayer
Rosemary McAdam
Elaine McCarron, SCN
Dr. and Mrs. Robert L. McClellan
Emma and James McClure
Dillon Thomas McCormick
Mary V. McCubbin
Rita and Perry McCubbin
Pam McDannold
Rita McFarland
Ruth Marie McGaughran, SCN
Rosellen McGonegle
Mildred McGovern, SCN
Mary M. McGuire
Alice M. McKinley
Cora E. McKinley
Mary Carmel McMahon
Catherine and Larry Means
Carolyn J. Medley
Harriett L. Medley
Francis J. Mellen, Jr.
Sandra Melton, SCNA
Louis Joseph Merkle
Peggy and Jeffery Merman
John E. Metzler
Marianne and David Meyer
Eileen Mary Meyer, SCN
Jon and Connie Meyer
Jean A. Meyer
Susan Meyer
G. Howard and Marlene Meyer
David and Denise Meyer
Mary Elizabeth Middendorf, SCN
Margaret and Edward Middleton
Anna B. Milburn
Marilyn and Darrell Milburn
Mary Elizabeth Miller, SCN
Mary A. Miller
Rosemary and Lewis Miller
Richard Milliner
Margaret and William Mills
Alexandria Nichole Mills
Carolyn Mitchell
Mary Ann Mitchell
Mary and Donald Mitchell
Susan and Robert Montague
Richard and Patricia Montgomery
Robert and Joan Montgomery
Linda Bunger Moore
Frances and John Moran
Olivia Morris
William and Ida Morris
Leroy Mudd
Raymond and Regina Mudd
John Loretto Mueller, SCN
Mary Ann Muething
Dianne Y. Mulholland
Suzanne M. Mullins, SCNA and Robert Mullins
Roger L. Mulloy, Jr.
Mary M. Mulvihill
Elaine D. Munsch
Margaret Regina Murphy, SCN
Janice Murphy
James and Shirley Murphy
Norma and Bobby Myers
Jane R. Naber
Emily Nabholz, SCN
Teresa Rose Nabholz, SCN
Beverly Naive
Lucy and Thomas Neal
Mary and Dryden Neill
Mary F. Nett
John and Sally Newcomb
Carmen A. Newman
Phyllis Fister Newman
Regina Ann Newton
Catherine Nix, SCN
Janice Messmer Nolan
Ann M. Norris
Donna M. Oberhausen
Mary L. O'Bryan
Robert and Barbara O'Bryan
Thomasine O'Callaghan
Nelle and Jerome O'Daniel
Phyllis and William O'Dea
Sheila O'Donnell-Schuster
Richard and Brenda Oechslin
Daniel and Teresa Oetken
William Offutt IV, M.D.
Carol and John Olliges
John Edith O'Meara, SCN
Richard J. O'Nan
Rev. Robert E. Osborne, SCNA
Thomas and Elizabeth Osbourn
Patricia O'Toole, SCNA
Mary Margaret Ott
Lorraine C. Panagopoulos
Donna Parker
Phyllis Passafiume
Jo Ann Paulin, SCNA
Barbara A. Pawley
Edna Lucille Payne
Kathleen Pellegrino
Louise Penman
Kathryn and Barry Penn
Eleanor and Alan Perreiah
Rose Eleanor Perry, SCN
Joan M. Perry
Emily C. Perry
Lila and Karl Peters
Barbara Peterson, SCN
Valinda Pettit
Ada and John Pitman
Edith V. Pitzer
Frances and Tom Poirier
Betty and Michael Polashock
M. Pauline Posey
Robert F. Potts
Betty Powell
Kathy and Ron Powell
Laura W. Powell
Marian Powers, OSU
Clarence and Sharon Preuss
Herbert P. Price
John D. Price CPA
Gracie Puckett
Emily Pugh, SCN
Elaine Puthoff, SCN
Barbara Qualls
Hilda and James Quisenberry
Patricia L. Rademaker
Judith Raley, SCN
Lorraine and Ray Ralston
Donald and Ann Ransdell
Norma G. Rapier
Rose M. Ratterman
Dorothy Ray
Suzanne Reasbeck
Betty Jean Redden, SCNA
Celeste Reedy, SCN
Mary Margaret Reid, SCN
Phil and Patricia Reinhart
Robert Reister
Mary Patricia Reynolds
Anna Marie Rhodes, SCN
Mary Jane Rhodes, SCN
Margaret Riggs, SCN
Dr. and Mrs. John P. Riley
Matthew and Anna Riley
Annalou Ritchie
Susan Rivard, SCNA and Peter Rivard
Edward J. Rivers
Sharon Roberts
Carolyn S. Roberts, SCNA
Joan Robishaw, SCN
Thecla H. Robison
Denise Robison
Raymond and Susan Robison
Mildred G. Roddy
Rebecca Rodenbaugh, SCN
Maureen Roderick
Margaret Rodericks, SCN
Dorothy Roehrig, SCNA and Joe Roehrig
Ethel Carol Rogers, SCNA
James and Mary Rogers
Lois and Richard Rolfsen
Helen and Harry Rothgerber
Cynthia and Donald Rough
Rev. Albert Ruschman
Louellyn Russell, SCN
Celeste and Joseph Russell
William and Kaelin Rybak
Maria Sampson, SCN
Mary Louise Sandman
Irene Satory, SCN
Stanley Saunier
Bob and Karen Savko
Rita A. Schafer
James Michael Schaller
Charles L. Schlensker
Gerald I. Schmidhammer
Donna Schmidt, SCNA and Robert Schmidt
Patricia Schmidt
Mary Schmuck RSM
Doris J. Schnell
Joseph and Shirley Schneringer
R. Joe Schoenbaechler
Susan and Wil Schroder
Rebecca and Josef Schroeder
Dr. and Mrs. Jeff C. Schroeder
David E. Schroeder
Mary Dee and Allen G. Schroering
Helen and Richard Schulte
Lee and Mary Schulz
JoAnn and Paul B. Schwartz
Nina Ruth Schweitzer
Marian Schwind
Peggy Sciantarelli
William Logan Scott
Mary Anne Seelbach
Frederick and Barbara Seitz
Sharon and Paul Selvestru
Mary Angela Shaughnessy, SCN
Marilyn Shea, SCN
Susan B. Shearer
Martha Anne Shircliffe
Joyce and Carl Shofner
Drs. Anna Huang-Shrader and Robert Shrader
Nannette J. Simms
Joan C. Sirek
Annette Skees, SCNA
Hilary and Sue Skees
Paris Slapikas, SCN
Angela Smith
Louise Smith, SCN
Dent Smith, SCNA and Maureen Smith
Barbara and Dennis Smith
Mark and Kathleen Smith
Christina M. Smith
Mildred M. Smith
Marianne Smith
Joseph Smith
Casey Smith
Jean Marie and Joseph Gary Smith
John and Catherine Soldo
Lois Rapier Sommerfield
Edith M. Southwood
Rita Spalding, SCN
Sandy Stahl
Margaret June Stanley
Kathryn S. Stansbury
William and Barbara Stewart
Mr. and Mrs. Byron Stiff
Thomas T. Stocker
Kathryn Ann Street
Mary and David Strubel
William Sturgis
Teresa Catharine Sullivan, SCN
Marie and Thomas Sullivan
Beverly and James Sullivan
Jere E. Sullivan
Joan Susong
John S. Swift
Amy Tanner and Paul Barber
Carolyn A. Tapp
Patricia Taylor
Jon Terhune
Rosemary and Paul Terstegge
Henry and Agnes Thoben
Dorothy Thomas, SCN
Carolyn Thomas, SCN
Molly Thompson, SCN
Carol Kline Thompson
Rose Thompson
Albert and Molly Thompson
Susan and Ronald Thompson
James R. Thornberry
Patricia and William Thornbury
Mary Ann and Lawrence J. Tiemeier
John and Mary Tierney
Ray and Ruth Ann Tillman
Rev. Gerald L. Timmel
Mary and John Trager
Barbara and Thomas Tuemler
Margaret A. Underwood
Marie T. Underwood
Sharon and Steven Vance
Elizabeth Vannucci, SCN
Susan and Richard Vaughn
Edward and Linda Veeneman
Victoria Veigl
Joetta Venneman, PBVM
Jean Vessels, SCN
Margaret Voglewede, SCN
Christine Vogt
Barbara Von Bokern, SCN
Dorothy and James Wadell
Theodore and Sharon Waldeyer
Jerome F. Walker
Rose Andrew Waller, SCN
Kathleen and James Walsh
Carmen and William Warde
Jeanne Mary Wathen, SCN
Donna and Breese Watson
Alford and Mary Watts
Michael K. Webb
Joseph E Weber
Mary Wedding, SCN
Dr. and Mrs. Gerard Weigel
Loretta Weller, SCN
Susan and Patrick Welsh
Linda and Paul Wentzel
Edward and Mary Wessel
Mary M. Wettig
Joseph Marita Wheatley, SCN
Malcolm and Leslie Wheatley
Clara and John Wheatley
Trudy and Robert Wheatley
Patty and Mark Wheatley
Mary Ann Whelan, SCNA and Wayne Whelan
Clarence A. White
Barbara Whitlock, SCNA
Patsy Whitmer
Grace Mary Whittaker, SCN
Diane and William Whoberry
Frances Wicker, SCNA
Susan and Jerry Wilhelm
Eleanor Willett, SCN
Rachel Willett, SCN
Carolyn and Bill Willett
Margaret Rose Williams
Anne S. Williams
Margaret and Charles Williams
Rev. Albert L. Wilson
Kitty Wilson, SCN
Mary Wimsatt, SCNA
Mary and Bev Wimsatt
Ruth T. Wimsatt
Kimberly J. Wimsatt
Leigh Ann and Joseph Wimsett
Loyce S. Winfield
Malcolm J. Wintergerst
Mary L. Wiss, M.D.
Van Matthew Woeltz, M.D.
Alice Teresa Wood, SCN
Patricia Ann Worley, SCN
Carol Wright, SCNA
Margaret and James Wuertz
Leo and Marilyn Wurth
Margaret Mary Young
Diane E. Young
Glenn E. Young III
Gail Young
Barbara Carol Zanin
Mary Elaine Zehnder, SCN
Mary Zena
LOUISIANA
Jennie DeGenova
Claire Delouise
Sam W. Hightower
Joann Paris

MARYLAND
Joyce M. Abramson
Rose Adams
Mark and Valerie Baldy
Dorothy C. Barclift
Jacqueline Bond
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph F. Bowes
Cynthia Brisbane and Jay Brisson
Patricia Bowles Buckler
Joan H. Burroughs
William and Inge Caldwell
Mary A. Cobbs
Barbara A. Cooke
Harry and Delores Cusic
Julia and James Davis
Linda E. Dean
Katherine and Robert D'Esposito
Mary Frances Dicus
Clinton Duke
Eleanor Duke Fearns
Elizabeth P. Finn
John and Mary Fitzsimmons
Carrie Fogle
Martha F. Gembarosky
Rick and Carolyn Gesue
Alfred and Susan Gough
Priscilla Hall
Tina Halley
Lorraine and Freddie Hancock
Thelma T. Hayden
Mabel C. Hayden, SCNA
Helen Hewitt
Larry and Glenda Hill
Josephine L. Hill
Jane E. Lancaster
Jane C. Li
Susan McCormick
John and Clara McDonough
Michael Morris
Mabel J. Norris
Mary G. Norris
Theresa O'Sullivan
Mary Ott
Bernard Peterson
Josephine Poe
Amy Reytar
Frances L. Rock
Margaret Schindler
Marilyn Schuler
Louis and Marie Shanks
John F. Taylor
Anne Tennison, SCNA and James Tennison
Barry and Cynthia Tilden
Catherine Dwyer Weckel
George and Elizabeth Wigginton
Mary Elizabeth Williams
Rose Agnes Wilson
Mary Elaine Wood
Sophia C. Yang
Veronica Yeatman

MASSACHUSETTS
Don Bosco High School Class of '56
GE Foundation
Girl Up Faith Group
JPMorgan Chase Foundation
Sisters of Charity (Granite, Quincy, Mass. #308)
Sisters of Charity (Milton, Mass.)
Sisters of Charity (South Boston, Mass.)
Michele Aceto-Amanouz
Ruth C. Albanese
Claire Appling
Susan A. Ballard, SCNA
Marion Barone
John and Margaret Barry
Theresa Boguzewski
Mary Braley, SCN
Marie and Harold Cannings
Thomas Capasso
Claire Capeless
Geraldine and Stephen Cardillo
Marcia Chapin
Eugenie Coakley, SCNA
Philomena Cobino
William R. Collins
Ellen Contreras
Matthew J. Cotugno
William and Marion Coughlin
Richard and Helen Crane
Eileen Fowkes Crimmins
Thomas F. Crimmins
Della A. Crowley
Michael and Jean Cruise
Cathy and James Cummings
James A. Cunniff
Edward F. Curtis
John and Marion Daley
Judith DeCourcy
Helen Devine
Ms. Sheila Doherty
Janet Dougherty, SCN
Kathleen P. Dunlea
Rev. William S. Dunn
Barbara and Paul Fagan
Yolanda Famularo
Carol A. Farwell
Nancy T. Fennessey
Yolanda A. Ferzoco
Virginia Jane Fitzgerald
Margaret Flaherty
Maureen M. Flaherty
John and Kathleen Fleming
Patricia and Peter Fleming
Louis R. Foley
Claire E. Frassica
Barbara Gilmetti, SCN
Joseph J. Gilmetti
Teresa and William Glover
Janet M. Gustafson
Genevieve Harrington
Patricia Ann Healey, SCN
Ellen A. Higginbottom
Evelyn Hurley, SCN
Frances and Kevin Jones
Richard and Mary Kanaskie
Jean M. Kelley
Robert Andrew Kennedy III
Elizabeth A. Klinger
Janice and Frederick Kussman
Philip and Rita LaFond
John M. Lane
Richard Langley
Chet, Lue and Jennifer LeBlanc SCNAs
Catherine Lee, SCN
Kathleen Lehane
Robert and Susan Lemire
Patricia E. MacIsaac, SCNA
Lynn and Norman Maclellan
Anna C. Mann
Rev. John L. Mansfield
Francis Mataac
Maureen A. McCabe
Ellen Paul McGovern, SCN
Anne M. McNeil
Paul and Margaret McNeil
Helen McNulty, SCN
Louise M. Murphy
Susan Nash
Linda C. Nolan
Anne Marie Noonan
Patricia Norton, SCN
Elaine Nugent
Shirley Nugent, SCN
Robert J. O'Meara
Joel T. Patterson
Patricia A. Pendergast
Helen and Francis Picanso
Claire E. Poskel
Marietta Putzig, SCN
Anthony Ricci
Francis I. Ricciardone
Judy Robinson
Frances Ronan, SCNA and John Ronan
Florence Rosselle
Marie T. Rotti
Mary Sue and William Ryan
William E. Ryan
Stephanie A. Sanborn
Pat and Randolph Sayce
Mr. and Mrs. Gerard F. Shea
Jenna Signore
Ethel C. Slate
Barry and Marie Sullivan
John F. Sullivan
Paula Swirbalus
Maureen Taaffe, SCN
Peter Torkildsen
Ann Susan Villa, SCN
Ellen Vogel
Martha Louise Walsh, SCN
M. Judith West
David and Pat Westhaver
Kathleen M. White

MICHIGAN
St. John Church and Student Ctr
Ruth Bare
Mary K. Bower
Susan and Gerald Broniak
Bernadine Cimprich
Karen and Norbert Clark
Carol A. Dearinger
Michael B. Eyl
David G. Kelton
Therese M. King
Ann M. LaPrise
Irene and Pat Morrison
Dennis and Irene Pattock
Timothy and Mary Rey

MINNESOTA
Jane and Michael Brodie
Kathleen and Gary Danyo
Robert and Frances Fischer
Mary and James Hammill
Teresa E. Jones
Eady Lillquist
Roman Verostko

MISSISSIPPI
Charles and Claudia Brocato
Philip and Susan Coco
Diane K. Coleman
Kim Coleman
Jacquelyn and Charles Coleman
Rev. Thomas Delaney
James R. Dunworth
Aimee and Bob Mangum
Paula Merrill, SCN
Mary F. O'Toole
Anthony T. Papa
Christa Roberts
Jacquelyn R. Stich
Rosemary Thomas

MISSOURI
Ann and Hugh Bergman
Louise and William Bullock
Ann M. Corrigan
Pam and D.C. Farrell
Agnes I. Harrington
Mark S. Moloney
Mary A. Monnig
Mark and Alice O'Bryan
Genevieve P. Ohara
Dolores K. Roman
Margaret Rolwing Stricker
Gloria and Anthony Szczuka
John W. Thompson
Kenneth and Patricia Walker
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Welters

NEBRASKA
Ed and Beth Conoan
Mary Jo and Robert Guinan
Mr. and Mrs. L. S. Horihan
J. Peter and Suzanne Ricketts
Rev. John Rizzo
John F. Thomas

NEVADA
Rachel and David Johnson
Helen M. Savoldi

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Janice Aviza
Virginia Cox Berrien
Romeo and Rachel Dube
Ann-Marie and George Houghton, SCNAs
Ellen T. Sullivan
Rebecca K. Whitmeyer

NEW JERSEY
The Chubb Corporation
Victoria and Richard Aneser
Robert M. Arbour, M.D.
Catherine M. Ballard and William T. Cox
Teresita and Carlos Baralt
Theodore E. Bohlin
Shirley and Samuel Conti
Patricia B. Crapo
Christine A. Donga
Leo J. Donner
Bettina Dubas
Margaret Kurtz Gontkof
Ronald Hornak
Bruce P. Kauffmann
Mary and John Marin
Yolanda and Eduardo Ochoa
Nellie F. Sanfilippo
Alice M. Silvestri
Lorraine Travaglione
Martha Wright
NEW MEXICO
Jeanne and Jerome Erpenbeck
Judith E. Vowels
NEW YORK
Carole Allen
Barbara Dwyer-Anderson
Frank A. Antonucci
Natalie and John Blaney
Martha Bourne, MM
Margaret E. and Clinton Bubb
Enes and Martin Cadin
Martha A. Carlsen
Gloria and Gerald Castro
Margaret and Charles Chatterton
Agnes Sushma D'Cunha
Elaine D. Giebelhaus
Paul and Sharon Herb
Dorothy D. Holocinski
Frances J. Killian
Robert and Anna Lovell
Anne Daugherty Lutkus
Marlene Rasche McCabe
Annakutty Michael
Mary Nowak
Judith M. Puthuserry
Dr. Margaret A. Renner
Teresa Sanchez-Latour
William E. Selke
Frances P. Sentino, SCNA
Rosamma and Kurian P. Thomas
Susan Wen
Mary and Chris Yiu

NORTH CAROLINA
Alexis and James Barrett
James F. Bernicken
Margaret Berry
Jane A. Clark
Diana Dalton
John and Frances Doyle
Carolyn and James Glasser
Dr. and Mrs. Timothy E. Kute
Dorothy L. Messina
Jack, Diane and Kristina Miller
Frances H. Minshew
Kathleen and George Mundle
Robert B. Scripko, Ph.D.
Sarah Beth Woodruff

OHIO
Dominican Sisters of Peace, Inc.
Sisters of Charity of Cincinnati
St. Ladislas Senior Stars
Donald Alexczuk
Carolyn P. Althoff
Marie and Nancy Andriano
Sharen Baldy, SCN
Christine M. Baldy
Patricia Bartolo, SCN
Margaret Gambol Bash
Mary Sue Benzinger
Patricia Beusterien
Elizabeth A. Bires
Lorraine Bloemer
Matthew J. Boeckman
Anthony D. Boiarski
Diane and James Bolchalk
Gregory J. Boll
Roseann Bonamico
C. Keith and Lyn B. Boone
Maurice F. Bouffioux
Carol and Tom Breitenbach
Paul Martin Burke
David W. Buschle
Kerry A. and Robert T. Cambron
Violet Cervelli
Drs. Imelda C. Chia-Reddy and Ram Reddy
Maria Estelle Chopnak, SCN
Antoinette J. Cinque
Mary Kathryn Clark
Roberta Louise Cleveland
Rosemary and John Conroy
Robert Conway
Regina Courey
Barbara Cox
Robert and Carolyn Cramer
Rita M. DeMatte
Dr. and Mrs. Anthony DeRosa
JoAn Dickerson
Thomas and Doris Dugan
Kenneth Joseph Dundr
Martha Esselman
Kathleen and David Estep
Evelyn Faldowski, SCNA
Elizabeth Field and James Corr
Marcia Fleder, OP
William and Constoance Flowers
Jeannie and Brian Franz
Mary Leaetta Furlong
Kathleen Furlong and James Walker
Mairead K. Fyda
Joseph Gentilini, Ph.D.
Rose Mary Gerlica, SCN
Joseph E. Giordano
Robert Glaser, Jr.
James C. Greenwell
Frances K. Groom
Evelyn Fry Haas
Robert and Elva Hackel
Judith and Bill Haines
Edmund L. Hamburger
Maura and Edward Hamilton
Rebecca A. Hennen
Alex A. Hessler
Lisa and Robert Hiatt
Dorothea Hite
Donald and Regina Hope
Charles E. Hughes
Joseph and Therese Johnson
Carlton and Jessie Johnson
Daniel and Dorothy Kaighin
Jeanne A. Kavanaugh
Leonard and Mary Kernen
Bernadette and Francis Kinney
Lucille and Michael Kowalski
Robert and Betty Kramer
Margie L. Kruse
Lindy Kubic
Linda M. Lander
Benjamin C. Leachman
Nancy Leatherman
Kaye and Gary Lengerich
Louise Liebert
June Anette Logue
Mary Ann Logue
Paul Losh
Joyce M. Lynch
Josephine Mallik
Mildred T. McCaman
Theodore McCormick
Barbara and Thomas McHugh
Mary Jane and Marion McKenzie
Monica and Charles Merrell
Mary Jo and Richard A. Midei
Kathleen M. Miller
Robert Mitchell
John Mueller
Susan Willett Neyer
Chester and Mary Pabin
Joan and Charles Pace
Florence L. Pasquale
Jeanne Pavlik
John and Donna Pfiester
Rosalyn M. Pierce
Lynn Pierce
Edward and Rose Polli
Lorle Porter, Ph.D.
Thomas W. Powers
David and Anna Pritts
Rachel A. Rice
Rebecca Richert
Challon and William Roberts
Debra Roberts
Edward M. Robinson
Jean Rom
Wilma Ross, SCN
Nancy Rudmann
Anne M. Rush
Kathleen M. Schackmann
Bernard and Hilda Schwieterman
Francis R. Schwinne
Marie Segal
Margaret S. Selby
Mary Ann Sheridan
Donna Shidell
Helen N. Shott
Diane Shullick
Jane Keyer Simile
Mary A. Sjostrom
Fannie Spinosi
Dale and Marian Stalter
Roseanne and Robert Stalter
Mary Stalter-Gulling
Rosemary Stange
Roger and Jacqueline Starkey
Mary Stoner
John R. Stoner
Stella F. Sutter
Marie Sweeney and Fred Taylor
Barbara A. Sweeney
John and Betty Swintek
Charlotte Tetzlaf
Patricia Teufel and Ross Shriver
James and Lorie Thornberry
Dr. and Mrs. James Tojo
John W. and Catherine Tucker
Anna Marie Valloric
Vivian T. Vesco
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Vinkler
Don Voet
Molly Vollmer
Christine Wagner
Dr. and Mrs. Robert A. Wahlbrink
Mary and Edward Walko
Patricia Wathen
Joyce and Charles Webster
James and Sherri Wiandt
Alan E. Wilson, Jr.
Martha and George Zeis
Elizabeth and James Zeyen
Barbara Marian Zsigray

OKLAHOMA
David and Patricia Batow
Sally and Jack Caughlin
Marie T. Esselmann, SCNA
Stephen O'Sullivan
Dorothy Woods
Shirley Wunder

OREGON
James and Catherine Barrett
Rosina D'Ambrosia
Joy M. Ruplinger
Mr. and Mrs. Frank J. Spernak

PENNSYLVANIA
First Catholic Slovak Ladies Association #424
Ladies PA Slovak Catholic Union (Pgh Dist)
Marian Hall Home
School Sister of St. Francis
SCNs, SCNAs & Friends (Pittsburgh, Pa.)
Sisters of Charity (Saint Louise Convent)
UPMC Life Changing Medicine
Vincentian Collaborative System
Vincentian Home Convent Sisters
Antonio Aiello
Carl A. Amorose
Margaret Babirad and family
Thomas and Clara Bayne
George Behary
Irene Agnes Benyak, SCN
Georgine Bires, SCN
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Blehar
Dawn Blessing
Helen Blodgett, SCN
Teresa Margaret Bransky, SCN
Mary Stephen Breznay, SCN
Regina A. Buckley
Anne and Julius Casali
Betty and Louis Celletti
Anastasia Chernitsky, SCN
Helen Chervenak, SCN
Catherine Cline, SCN
Mary Louise Cline, SCNA
Jackie Colbert
Patricia Danik, SCNA and Ronald Danik
Vincent Danik
Anna M. Deley, SCNA
David W. Demeter
Joseph DePasquale, D.M.D.
Dorothy D. DePaulo
Diane and Dan Dillier
Barbara M. Doerfler
Dorothy Dolak, SCN
Chungna and Carl Doughty
Audrey Drap, SCN
Marlene G. Endean
Julie Evans
Nancy Fasnacht
Cecilia Ann Fatula, SCN
Richard and Martha Federowicz
Amelia G. Fey
JoAnn O. Fohl
Mary J. Glad
Mary Grasha-Houpt and Samuel J. Houpt
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Grumley
Sandra Gwilliam
Susan and Frank Hamilton
Kathryn V. Hickey
Corrine and Jack Hopkins
Ann Horvat, SCN
Anthony Horvat
Joseph J. Horvat
Joseph and Lynne Hredzak
Theresa and Anthony Igo
Anita Iurlano, SCNA
Lucy Jackson
Danielle Jankoviak, SCN
Linda Jones
M. Regina Joscak, SCN
Margaret Joschak
Joseph Kalasky
Jim and Karen Kello
Agnes D. Kelly
Edward F. Kengersky, Jr.
Rose Marie Klobuchar, SCNA
Shirley Kocinsky, SCN
Joseph and Olga Kocon
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Kolesar
Rose Marie Kollar, SCN
Stephen and Amelia Kristofco
Mary Ann Kropilak, SCN
John and Renee Kuzel & Family
Eleanor R. Langan
Helen Lasko
Susan L. Lewandowski
Margaret M. Lorimer
Richard G. Lucas
Barbara Makar, SCN
Eileen Marcinko, SCN
Lawrence Marcinko
Joan S. McCafferty
Lois A. McClafferty
Patricia McKim, SCNA
Madonna Michels, SCN
Celeste Midkiff
Joan Midlo
Mary Mihalko
Virginia Mills
Vincent A. Miskis
Jack and Rose Mitala
Thomas V. Munns, Jr.
Virginia F. Murphy
Marcelina Navarro, SCN
Elizabeth Nelson, SCNA
Patricia Nelson
Joan C. Nelson
Marie Diane Novachek, SCN
Monica M. Null
Alice O'Connell, SCN
Josephine Ozanich
Camille Panich, SCN
Michaelette Pavlik, SCN
Annamarie Pavlik, SCN
Mary Clement Pavlik, SCN
Immaculata Pavlik, SCN
John Petrenka
Dolores A. Pferdehirt
Mary Ann Pingtella
Christine S. Polito
Marita Pozek, SCN
Vincent Rattay
Raphael J. Rattay
James and Michele Riley
Gail R. Riska
Daniel Robb
Rita P. Sebastian
Mary Judith Seman, SCN
Ann Shaffer
Patricia J. Sheeran
William R. Sherwin
LaVerne Sihelnik, SCN
Kuriakose Simon
Linda Soltis, SCN
Richard Sosna
Thomas and Patricia Steback
Susana C. Steppan
Fred A. Sunday
Lisa J. Swaincott
Dolores Ann Therasse, SCN
Mr. and Mrs. James Thurner
Dolores M. Tomlan
Dan and Catherine Topley
Anna Marie and Robert P. Trimbath
Cecelia Tyson
Giles Ungvarsky
Danny and Tracy Vellucci
Mary and Michael Vogel
Elizabeth and Thomas Walcott
Maurice Wayda, SCN
Mary Susanne White
Stella I. Yanik
Mary L. Yurick
Angie Zalakar
Mary Mark Zavatsky, SCN
Alicia and Christoper Zevola
M. DePaul Zluky, SCN

PUERTO RICO
Conchita Arrillaiga
Blanca R. Fernandez
Ruth Gracia
Judith M. Hernandez
Maria M. Melendez, SCNA
Maria T. Rolon

RHODE ISLAND
Maureen A. Lee
Stephen and Pauline McCartney
Gail M. Van Gorden
Mary and Edward Weyhing

SOUTH CAROLINA
Gerald T. Gimbert
Leeann Hartlaub
Patricia and William Kelly
Joy and Denny Reed
Jean Mahoney Wood
Susan Zurschmiede

SOUTH DAKOTA
John and Florence Murphy

TENNESSEE
Holy Rosary Catholic Church (Memphis, Tenn.)
National Cities Corporation dba Little Caesars Pizza
Sisters of Charity (Peg Ln, Memphis, Tenn.)
Nardine Aquadro, SCN
Elizabeth Claire Barnett
Constance and Charles Blake, SCNAs
Jack Borg
Natalie Terry Bradley
Thomas and Jean Breen
William R. Breen
Vivian Bertasi Bursi
Diane Burton, SCNA and Bruce Burton
Rev. Elbert R. Callis
Don Cambron
James and Jeanne Cash
Anthony and Deborah Christ
Michael J. Cianciola
Rose Clardy
Estelle G. Coleman
Alex and Pat Crivelli, SCNAs
Harrel and Cathie Crone
Stella and Robert Crone
J. B. Crone
William and Camille Daffron
Helen Dahlberg
Mr. and Mrs. Cullen L. Davis
Joseph F. Driscoll
Vaudine W. Dunn
Sharon Yvonne Dunston
Stephen M. Dwyer
Judge Tim Dwyer
Lt. John T. Dwyer, Jr.
Katherine and R. W. Eanes
Gertrude Foster, SCN
Karen Frank, SCNA
William J. Germann
Jane and Paul Gillespie
Julie Gilmore
Gene and Patricia Green
Rich A. Hardison
Lisa Harrison, SCNA
Theresa and Susan Hudson
Eileen Humphrey
Jacqueline L. Jackson, SCNA
Jeanine Jaster, SCN
Mr. and Mrs. Gary H. Joffe
Mr. and Mrs. William R. Jorgensen
Mr. Patrick D. Kennedy
Patricia H. Kissell
Pamela Lawson, SCNA
Kathy Lee
Alice and Raymond Leis
William and Paige Lucchesi
Linda D. Mainord
Stacey Noel McClain
Jerry McCrary, SCNA
Joel W. McGraw, FSC
Catherine Wells Mensi
Debra L. Moore
Mary Margaret Mulroy
Rev. James W. Murphy
Ron Nance, CPA
Mary and Brian Negus
Kay Nesbitt
Teddi Niedzwiedz, SCNA and Frank Niedzwiedz
Frank Nobel
Marie Celine Osbourn, SCN
Daniel J. O'Toole
Theresa Ann O'Toole
James E. O'Toole
Rick and Debbie Pellicciotti
Brother Ignatius Perkins, OP, SCNA
George and Patricia Petkoff
Anita Pierantoni
Helen Powers
Forrest and Barbara Priddy
Sue and Gil Rittner
Sue Ross
Roberto E. Sagardia
Grace Maria Saia, SCN
Louis A. Sampson
Jane Scharding-Smedley
Karen Schmitt, SCNA and Steven Schmitt
Sandra Shemwell
Patricia L. Sitter
Cheryl Smith
Sharon Jane Smith
Joseph and Carolyn Spain
Barbara and James Spain
Frankie J. Avery Stahl
David and Anne Suitor
Susan Sullivan
Donald and Dorothea Syriac
Constance Marie Tarallo, SCN
L. Clark and Judith Taylor
Gloria and Richard Thompson
Juliane Vavak
Judy Walsh
Josephine Wells Wood
Linda Sills Zralek
Joan Harris Zurhellen

TEXAS
H. E. Butt Grocery Company
Thomas E. Baker
Kathy Bell
JoAnne Haynes Braley
Jeremy Brandenburg
Mary K. Branton
Agnes R. Brinker
Mary M. Cearley
Mary E. Davis
Carlene R. Dunavant
Marilyn Dwyer
Dona Dickson Gallagher, SCNA
Rev. and Mrs. Calder A. Gibson II
Marian A. Greenwell
Sandy and Joseph Gross
Jon and Laura Hansbrough
Brian C. Jones
Katrina Kargl
Diane and Thomas Kash
Ann and Charles Mackin
Thomas J. Mahoney
James and Judith Morris
Henry David Payne
Jet M. Prendeville
Mary and Patrick Robson
Berniece Rose
Lysamma Thomas
Robert and Mary Zawalski

UTAH
Edna C. Wooldridge

VERMONT
William and Linda Drunsic
Beatrice V. Gyra

VIRGINIA
James and Marietta Anthony
Alton and Ann Barton
Laura M. Bateman
Mary and Cecil Black
Elizabeth G. Bobinski
Keith and Denise Bradley
Barbara Brodie
Joan Boyle Byrne
Frank J. Cepollina
William and Lacene Clark
Sandra Clark
Janet L. Cosby
Margaret J. Davies
Mary Davis
Raymond F. deLadurantaye
Dr. and Mrs. Anthony Dipaola
Carolyn C. Doyle
Pauline Eccles
Elaine Egan
Joseph F. Ellis
Dan and Alwhilda Emmel
Chris and Debbie Findlay
Dr. and Mrs. J. Patrick Gill
Betty Gill
Jeffrey and Cynthia Gill
Joan and Johnnie Gray
Thomas and Kathy Griffith
Kevin J. Harris and Sandra Wang-Harris
Thomas Hines
Christian A. Hoeser
Ludwig and Carmen Hoge
Emily Jansen
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Keeley
William and Nancy Knauer
Mark and Marilyn Krause
James E. Lawrence, Col USAF (Ret)
Karen and Peter Legato
Patricia A. Levins
Ann M. Maize
Rick Mattioni
Christina Maxson
Brian R. Mercy
Mary Leslie and Raymond J. Meyer
Jean A. Morgan
Suzanne and Brian O'Connor
Leora and Edwin O'Dell
Clifford Grey Pash
Amy Pratt and Kelley Skees
Patrick and Donna Reddan
Kathy and Bill Reed
Dolores M. Ross
Helen and James Rowe
Donald and Jeanmarie Sharretts
Phyllis and Clyde R. Smith
William M. Sonnett
Geraldine Strozier
James E. Taylor, Jr.
Madeline M. Theimer
Quinn D. Thomas
Kathleen A. Tierney
Bonnie Tingle
James N. Williams
Edward and Teresa E. Williamson
Lois Wilson
James and Roberta Wilson
Marian T. Yeager

WASHINGTON
Geoff Bellman
Mark and Ruth Dundon
John and Rachel McGovern

WEST VIRGINIA
Robert and Sara Busse
Robert and Brenda Danko
Margaret L. Oney
Henry and Suzanne Richter
Carmela Szymialis
Malissa C. Vavra
Joan Weigandt
Kathleen and Michael Williamson

WISCONSIN
John J. Case
William and Wilma Federle
John Hauenstein, SDS
Patricia Klinter
Donald and Lucianne Kunze
Steven D. Kunze
Mary Kathleen O'Sullivan
Ruth M. Ritter
Clement Marie Sabol, SCN
Sara Sullivan
Robert and Dolores Vetter

WYOMING
Shirley P. Howard

ANONYMOUS: 32

BEQUESTS
Ethel A. Arnold Estate
Georgia M. Ellinger Estate
Jane Fulton Estate
Dorothy Howlett Estate
JoAnn Kaelin Jones Estate
Catherine L. Kearns Estate
Rose A. Marks Estate
Bishop John B. McDowell Estate
Rev. Msgr. David Edward Reasbeck Estate
Leonore Salvaneschi Estate
Henry Zena Estate

DECEASED
Alice Boston
Dorothea I. Browne
Mary Kevin Egan, SCN
Patricia Kelley, SCN
Mary de Sales Kolhoven, SCN
Mary Vincent O'Neill, SCN
Margaret Spalding Wathen, SCN
Elizabeth A. Wilson

SOURCE OF FUNDS

(Fiscal year ending August 31, 2012)

Alums

$89,835.30

Bequests

$2,232,862.37

Business/Corporations

$68,350.63

Churches

$22,529.62

Clergy/Religious

$12,605.00

Dioceses/Archdioceses

$43,493.97

Foundations/Trusts

$135,833.75

Individuals

$580,819.48

Organizations

$22,322.00

Nazareth Picnic

$48,400.89

Schools

$9,413.35

SCNA/SCNA Candidates

$47,718.69

SCNs

$73,862.93

Preference of Funds

(Fiscal year ending August 31, 2012)

Area of Greatest Need

$2,745,463.70

Belize

$19,122.96

Bicentennial Campaign

$262,189.85

Botswana

$28,629.85

Formation

$56.67

India/Nepal

$119,673.35

Miscellaneous Missions

$7,555.00

Nicaragua

$100.00

Retirement

$58,816.06

United States

$64,643.76

Volunteer Program

$81,796.78

pelican
PELICANS

Adams Painting Co.
Bardstown Ambulatory Care
Bardstown Animal Clinic
Bardstown Kiwanis Club
Bardstown Rotary Club, Inc.
Bardstown Women's Center
Barton 1792 Distillery
Mike Brooks & Associates, Inc.
Carey Heating & Air Inc.
Clark Jewelers Inc.
Committee on Corporate Responsibility
Conway-Heaton Automotive Center
Corvin's Furniture and Carpet, LLC
Crume Drug Store, Inc.
Denny's Classic Diner
Dominican Sisters of Peace, Inc.
Filcon Construction, LLC
GBA Printing
German Paristown Inc.
Joe Hill's
Kelley & Hite, LLC
Kentucky Home Bank
The Kentucky Standard & PLG TV
Kleentech Carpet Cleaning
Livers Body Shop
Marian Hall Home
Mother Catherine Spalding School
Nazareth Home Community Services
Office of Congregational Advancement
Rahrig Consulting Services
Sacred Heart Catholic Church
Saint Joseph Montessori Children's Center
Saint Martin of Tours Church
School Sister of St. Francis
Sisters of Charity (Lou. Bonnycastle)
Sisters of Charity (Lou. Breckenridge)
Sisters of Charity (Lou. Newburg 204)
Sisters of Charity (Lou. Newburg 504)
Sisters of Charity (Naz. O'Connell 3-D)
Sisters of Charity (Naz. O'Connell 3-O)
Sisters of Charity (Naz. SCN Center Convent)
Sisters of Charity (Peg Ln, Memphis, Tenn.)
Sisters of Charity (South Boston, Mass.)
St. John Chrysostom Parish CCD
St. Joseph School (Bardstown, Ky.)
Town & Country Bank and Trust Company
University of Evansville
Robert and Peggy Adams
J. Watson Allgier
Ann and Carl Amorose
Margaret H. Anderson
Janet and Garry Anderson
Victoria and Richard Aneser
Claire Appling
Conchita Arrillaiga
Michele and Barry Asbury
Joseph L. Atherton
Janice Aviza
Jackie Ayres
Margaret Babirad and family
Sharon and Leo Baldini
Sharen Baldy, SCN
Nancy L. Ballard
Susan R. Ballard
Emmanuel Ballard
Mary Florence and H. W. Barnes
Elyner T. Barnes
Elizabeth Claire Barnett
John and Margaret Barry
Patricia Bartolo, SCN
Margaret Gambol Bash
Laura M. Bateman
Jack and Diane Beeckler
Susan and Michael Beer
Geoff Bellman
Barbara A. Bennett and Dr. Leslie B. Branch
Mary Sue Benzinger
Ann and Hugh Bergman
Virginia Cox Berrien
Margaret Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Blehar
Ruth D. Blodgett
Elizabeth G. Bobinski
Theodore E. Bohlin
Shirley Bohnert
Roseann Bonamico
Jacqueline Bond
Richard E. Bonelli
Elizabeth Boone, SCN
Martha J. Borders, SCNA
Ronald Bornhoft
Sara and James Boswell
Joseph P. Bowling
Phyllis A. Bowling
Mary F. Boyce
Wilhelmina Brady, SCNA
Mary Braley, SCN
JoAnne Haynes Braley
Carol and Tom Breitenbach
Agnes R. Brinker
Cynthia Brisbane and Jay Brisson
Vincent and Georgette Brocato
Sammy C. Brocato
Barbara H. Brown
Ann Brown
John Bruggman
Diana and David Buchenberger
Dorothy and James Buckman
Barbara and Jay Bucy
Frances and Bernard Burch
Anna and Glenn Burd
Paul Martin Burke
Jo Ann Burke
Mary Burns, SCN
Robert and Sara Busse
Joan Boyle Byrne
Thomas Capasso
Geraldine and Stephen Cardillo
Anne and Julius Casali
John J. Case
Judith (Gayle) Case, SCNA and Frank Case
Theresa Cash, SCN
Gloria and Gerald Castro
Barbara D. Cattey
Laura Evans Caudill
Tessie and Don Cecil
Toni and Brad Cecil
Betty and Martin Cecil
Anna Chacko
Marcia Chapin
Margaret and Charles Chatterton
Martha and Vincent Cheshire
Drs. Imelda C. Chia-Reddy and Ram Reddy
Anthony and Deborah Christ
Bernadine Cimprich
Walter Clancy
Marian L. Clark
Pamela J. Clark
Karen and Norbert Clark
Margaret Claywell
Flora H. Clements
Mary Louise Cline, SCNA
Estelle G. Coleman
Diane K. Coleman
Jacquelyn and Charles Coleman
Sheila Collins
William R. Collins
Charles and Diane Collins
Ed and Beth Conoan
Rosemary and John Conroy
Shirley and Samuel Conti
Barbara A. Cooke
Stephen D. Coomes
Henrietta and Paul Coomes
Ann M. Corrigan
Matthew J. Cotugno
Maureen Coughlin, SCN
Regina Courey
Julia Ann Cowgill
Robert and Carolyn Cramer
Richard and Helen Crane
Patricia B. Crapo
Harrel and Cathie Crone
Michael and Barbara Czirr
Diana Dalton
Rosina D'Ambrosia
Kathleen and Gary Danyo
Margaret J. Davies
Joetta Davis, SCNA and Christopher Davis
Linda E. Dean
Carol A. Dearinger
Anna M. Deley, SCNA
Omar Delgado
Claire Delouise
Dinah Dennis
Jeanne Denny, SCNA and Jerry Denny
Theresa and Frank DeSensi
Sandra and Marvin Devers
JoAn Dickerson
Mary Frances Dicus
Barbara M. Doerfler
Rose-Marie Dominique
Christine A. Donga
Leo J. Donner
Chungna and Carl Doughty
J. Jerome and Mary I. Dowdle
Janice Downs, SCN
John and Frances Doyle
Carolyn C. Doyle
Julie Driscoll, SCN
Bettina Dubas
Phyllis Ann Dullea, SCN
Rev. William S. Dunn
Mary Assumpta Dwyer, SCN
Katherine and R. W. Eanes
M. Jane Eaves
Mary Naomi Elder, SCN
Donna and William Ellis
Dan and Alwhilda Emmel
Robert and Judy English
Marie T. Esselmann, SCNA
Kathleen and David Estep
E. Joyce Eulner
Margaret and David Evrard
Yolanda Famularo
Judith Feger
Winnibald and Rosemarie Fernandes
Yolanda A. Ferzoco
Mary Beth Fessler
Suzann Ficco
Elizabeth Field and James Corr
Robert and Frances Fischer
Sandra and Robert Fitz
James and Anita Fitzgibbon
John and Mary Fitzsimmons
Lorena Fleischmann, SCN
Ed and Carol Forbis
Peggy Fowkes, SCN
Robert E. Fox
Evelyn Fugazzi, SCN
Mairead K. Fyda
Maria and A.E. Galvez
Charlene and Tom Gandolfo
Barbara A. Gard
Anthony and Rose Garvey
John Spalding Gatton
Martha F. Gembarosky
Keith Genitty and Carolyn Gentle-Genitty
William C. Geoghegan
Thomas and Barbara Gephart
Margaret S. Gibson
Betty Gill
Joseph E. Giordano
Dania and Sam Gish
Teresa and William Glover
Richard and Jacinta Goetz
Lucy Spalding Gorman
Alfred and Susan Gough
Rev. James W. Graf, SCNA
Rev. Joseph T. Graffis
Margaret D. Grant
Mary Grasha-Houpt and Samuel J. Houpt
Marian A. Greenwell
Mary Jo and Robert Guinan
Kathleen J. Gunderson
Sandra L. Gutermuth
Maureen Gutgsell
Evelyn Fry Haas
Robert and Elva Hackel
Agnes Marie Hagan, SL
Judith and Bill Haines
Tom Hale
John Paul Hall, SCNA
Priscilla Hall
Dorothy Ann Hall
Steven S. Hall
Susan and Frank Hamilton
Elizabeth A. Hamilton
Ann Kirk Hardman
John and Carol Harrison
Lisa Harrison, SCNA
Mary L. Harrod
Allene W. Hatfield
Miriam Louise Hauser, SCN
Patricia D. Hawkins, SCNA
Ann V. Hayden, SCNA
Eleanora T. Hays
Charlotte Hazas, SCNA and Jerry Hazas
Marlies B. Heiland and Joseph Battcher
George R. Heise
John and Peggy Helm
Erica M. Helmick, SCNA and Tom Helmick
Paul and Sharon Herb
Judith M. Hernandez
Emma and John Hess
Alex A. Hessler
Louis F. Hettinger
Lisa Boley Heuser
Martha N. Hickman, SCNA
Robert Brian Hicks
Ellen A. Higginbottom
Larry and Glenda Hill
Josephine L. Hill
Maria Hines
Christian A. Hoeser
Peggy and Ralph Hoffer
Joseph J. Horvat
Alice and Charles Howard
Shirley P. Howard
Doris M. Brown Howerton
Joseph and Lynne Hredzak
Most Rev. William A. Hughes
Anita Iurlano, SCNA
Dorothy Jackson, SCN
Emily Jansen
Monica and Paul Jarboe
Kathleen M. Jeffers
Jenny Jeter
Lilliam Jimenez
Alan and Barbara Johnson
Don and Regina Johnston
Maria Elena Jones
Frances and Kevin Jones
Kurian Jones Joseph, M.D.
Betsy Kammerdiener, SCNA
David and Anne Karem
Katrina Kargl
John F. Kastensmidt
Carole Kaucic, SCN
William Keegan
Carolyn Keelen
Anna Catherine Keene
Rev. Theodore A. Keller
Jo Ann Kelly
David G. Kelton
Edward F. Kengersky, Jr.
Leonard and Mary Kernen
Ronald and Janet Ketterer
Anna Kim
Geraldine Kingstone
Elizabeth A. Klinger
Rose Marie Klobuchar, SCNA
Edward and Betty Knabel
Nancy Koblensky
Ann and Peter Kochuparambil
Shirley Kocinsky, SCN
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Kolesar
Teresa Kotturan, SCN
Lucille and Michael Kowalski
Mary Loretto Krimple, SCN
Margie L. Kruse
Sheila Kuhlman
Mary Alice Kurtz, SCNA
Dr. and Mrs. Timothy E. Kute
Linda M. Lander
Eleanor R. Langan
Phillip Latham, M.D.
Edith A. Laughlin, SCNA
Maureen A. Lee
Paul S. Lee
Donald J. Leffler
Karen and Peter Legato
Kaye and Gary Lengerich
Anne Marie Leofanti
Susan L. Lewandowski
Renae and William Lewis
Marilyn Lilly
Hilda Lobo, SCN
Robert and Anna Lovell
Robert Lubbers
Richard G. Lucas
William and Paige Lucchesi
Lucian and Margaret Lupinski
Joyce M. Lynch
Patricia Lynch-Hayes
Patricia E. MacIsaac, SCNA
Helen Mackin
Ann and Charles Mackin
Charles and Shirley Mackin
Lynn and Norman Maclellan
Rev. John E. Magel
Ann M. Maize
Michael and Denise Mangeot
Anna C. Mann
Eileen Marcinko, SCN
Mary and John Marin
Judith A. Martin, SCNA
Margaret C. Masterson, SCNA
Dinwiddie L. Mathis
Philip and Margaret Mattingly
Carol Mattingly
Rick Mattioni
Anne Rita Mauck, SCN
Barbara Mayer
Rosemary McAdam
Marlene Rasche McCabe
Maureen A. McCabe
Joan S. McCafferty
Stephen and Pauline McCartney
Julia A. McCauley
Jerry McCrary, SCNA
Rita and Perry McCubbin
Mary J. McEnery
John and Rachel McGovern
Barbara and Thomas McHugh
Mary Carmel McMahon
Paul and Margaret McNeil
Carolyn J. Medley
Harriett L. Medley
Maria M. Melendez, SCNA
Brian R. Mercy
John E. Metzler
David and Denise Meyer
Mary Leslie and Raymond J. Meyer
Annakutty Michael
Celeste Midkiff
Anna B. Milburn
Richard Milliner
Vincent A. Miskis
Jack and Rose Mitala
Carolyn Mitchell
Mary and Donald Mitchell
Eileen Mitchell, SCNA
Robert Mitchell
Mark S. Moloney
Robert and Joan Montgomery
Margaret J. Moon
Linda Bunger Moore
Frances and John Moran
James and Judith Morris
Olivia Morris
William and Ida Morris
Michael Morris
Raymond and Regina Mudd
Mary Ann Muething
Thomas V. Munns, Jr.
Elaine D. Munsch
Janice Murphy
Jane R. Naber
Tim and Brenda Nabholz
Gregory Charles Nabholz
Ron Nance CPA
Eileen and Jack Nelson
Catherine Nix, SCN
Frank Nobel
Anne Marie Noonan
Mary Nowak
Elaine Nugent
Alice O'Connell, SCN
Nelle and Jerome O'Daniel
Phyllis and William O'Dea
Leora and Edwin O'Dell
Bobby Joseph Oliapuram, M.D.
Robert J. O'Meara
Margaret L. Oney
Rev. Robert E. Osborne, SCNA
Marie Celine Osbourn, SCN
Stephen O'Sullivan
Mary Kathleen O'Sullivan
Mary Margaret Ott
Greg Paglia
Camille Panich, SCN
Shirley and Raymond Patterson
Dennis and Irene Pattock
Annamarie Pavlik, SCN
Mary Clement Pavlik, SCN
Rick and Debbie Pellicciotti
Rose Eleanor Perry, SCN
Margaret and Anthony Perugini
Lila and Karl Peters
Bernard Peterson
George and Patricia Petkoff
John Petrenka
Stephen and Marcella Phillips
Ada and John Pitman
Christine S. Polito
Lorle Porter, Ph.D.
Claire E. Poskel
Betty Powell
Marian Powers, OSU
Amy Pratt and Kelley Skees
Jet M. Prendeville
John D. Price, CPA
Emily Pugh, SCN
Elaine Puthoff, SCN
Phyllis Rains
Judith Raley, SCN
Tane' and Luis Ramundo
Vincent Rattay
Raphael J. Rattay
Joy and Denny Reed
Phil and Patricia Reinhart
Teresa and Gregory Reisz
James D. Rengers
Vance and Michelle Renninger
Timothy and Mary Rey
Anna Marie Rhodes, SCN
Dr. and Mrs. John P. Riley
Susan Rivard, SCNA and Peter Rivard
Rev. John Rizzo
Daniel Robb
Michael W. Robert
Challon and William Roberts
Carolyn S. Roberts, SCNA
Debra Roberts
Thecla H. Robison
Denise Robison
Ethel Carol Rogers, SCNA
Helen and Harry Rothgerber
Cynthia and Donald Rough
Rev. Albert Ruschman
Louellyn Russell, SCN
Clement Marie Sabol, SCN
Teresa Sanchez-Latour
Nellie F. Sanfilippo
Bob and Karen Savko
Pat and Randolph Sayce
Jane Scharding-Smedley
Margaret Schindler
Allan and Luann Schmitt
Susan and Wil Schroder
Harry J. Schroeder
Dr. and Mrs. Jeff C. Schroeder
Lee and Mary Schulz
Lisa Schum
JoAnn and Paul B. Schwartz
Nina Ruth Schweitzer
Robert B. Scripko, Ph.D.
Marie Segal
Frederick and Barbara Seitz
Margaret S. Selby
Mary Judith Seman, SCN
Robert Severinac
Louis and Marie Shanks
Marilyn Shea, SCN
Susan B. Shearer
Patricia J. Sheeran
Helen N. Shott
Drs. Anna Huang-Shrader and Robert Shrader
Diane Shullick
LaVerne Sihelnik, SCN
Kuriakose Simon
Patricia L. Sitter
Annette Skees, SCNA
Louise Smith, SCN
Teresa and Robert Smith
Mildred M. Smith
William M. Sonnett
Joseph and Carolyn Spain
Barbara and James Spain
Mr. and Mrs. Frank J. Spernak
Frankie J. Avery Stahl
Dale and Marian Stalter
Margaret June Stanley
Kathryn S. Stansbury
Thomas and Patricia Steback
Susana C. Steppan
Kathy Strack
Kathryn Ann Street
Margaret Rolwing Stricker
William Sturgis
Barry and Marie Sullivan
John F. Sullivan
Sara Sullivan
Jere E. Sullivan
Mary D. Swank
Marie Sweeney and Fred Taylor
Barbara A. Sweeney
John S. Swift
James E. Taylor, Jr.
Jon Terhune
Rosemary and Paul Terstegge
John F. Thomas
Quinn D. Thomas
Rosemary Thomas
Lysamma Thomas
Rose Thompson
Albert and Molly Thompson
Patricia and William Thornbury
Mr. and Mrs. James Thurner
Mary Ann and Lawrence J. Tiemeier
Ray and Ruth Ann Tillman
Mary and John Trager
Lorraine Travaglione
Gladys and Donald Traylor
James and Cecilia
Anna Marie and Robert P. Trimbath
Daniel and Jane Trosper
Antonette and Brad Trout-Mikel
John W. and Catherine Tucker
Robert and Theresa Tyler
Giles Ungvarsky
Ernestine and Michael Usher, SCNAs
Anna Marie Valloric
Rev. Michael Vecchio
Edward and Linda Veeneman
Joetta Venneman PBVM
Vivian T. Vesco
Geraldine Vest
Robert and Dolores Vetter
Jane J. Vignault
Ann Susan Villa, SCN
Ellen Vogel
Molly Vollmer
Christine Wagner
Theodore and Sharon Waldeyer
Martha Louise Walsh, SCN
David and Lois Warren
Jeanne Mary Wathen, SCN
Alford and Mary Watts
Richard F. Weber
Thomas Weckel
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Welters
Susan Wen
Linda and Paul Wentzel
Edward and Mary Wessel
Mary and Edward Weyhing
Patsy Whitmer
Rebecca K. Whitmeyer
James and Sherri Wiandt
George and Elizabeth Wigginton
Rachel Willett, SCN
Marilyn Rae Willett
Margaret Rose Williams
Margaret and Charles Williams
Kathleen and Michael Williamson
Edward and Teresa E. Williamson
Lois Wilson
Rev. Albert L. Wilson
Alan E. Wilson, Jr.
Malcolm J. Wintergerst
Mary Elaine Wood
Dorothy Woods
Edna C. Wooldridge
Carol Wright, SCNA
Margaret and James Wuertz
Nedda Evangelista Zahn
Geraldine M. Zehr
Mary Zena
Linda Sills Zralek
Barbara Marian Zsigray

ANONYMOUS: 4

DECEASED
Mary Vincent O'Neill, SCN
Elizabeth A. Wilson

pelican_silver
SILVER PELICANS
Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corporation
Bardstown Eye Care Center
Circa Restaurant
Coit Cleaning and Restoration Services
Highland Roofing
JPMorgan Chase Foundation
McClellan and Patrick Eye Care
Medica Pharmacy
Nettie Jarvis Antiques
Ratterman & Sons Funeral Home
Salt River Electric Cooperative Corporation
Sisters of Charity (Bard. Rossland)
Sisters of Charity (Guest House)
Sisters of Charity (Naz. O'Connell 3-G)
Sisters of Charity (Naz. David 102)
Sisters of Charity (Naz. Motherhouse)
St. Augustine School (Lebanon, Ky.)
St. Gregory Church
St. Jerome Church (Fancy Farm)
St. Ladislas Senior Stars
Vincentian Collaborative System
Vincentian Home Convent Sisters
Rev. Robert M. Abel
Nardine Aquadro, SCN
Robert M. Arbour, M.D.
Mark and Valerie Baldy
Catherine M. Ballard and William T. Cox
Robert and Jane Barton
Theresa A. Beaumont, SCNA
Jayne Becvar
Amina Bejos, SCN
Kathy Bell
Martha Joan Bennett
Clare Terrell Berry
Maria and Michael Berthold
Gregory J. Boll
Elizabeth Duane Bonifer
Jeremy Brandenburg
Teresa Margaret Bransky, SCN
Claire Breen
Charles and Claudia Brocato
Jerry and Linda Bruckheimer
Virginia M. Burkart
James and Jeanne Cash
Georgia Faye Clan
Miriam Corcoran, SCN
Maria Elena and Jose Costa
Eileen Fowkes Crimmins
Michael and Kathy Diebold
Frederick J. Doyle, Jr.
Mary and Martin Due
Mark and Ruth Dundon
Dr. and Mrs. John J. DuPlessis
George and Wanda Effinger
Clara and William Farnau
William and Wilma Federle
Rev. Cyril Fernandes
Maureen M. Flaherty
John and Kathleen Fleming
Dennis and Beth Ford
Kenneth and Dorothy Gammon
Imogene Geiger
Joseph J. Gilmetti
Gerald T. Gimbert
Teresa and John Gregory
Karen and Paul Griffith
Scott and Jane Grosser
Anita Hager, SCN
Jon and Laura Hansbrough
Miller Harper
Timothy and Trude Harrington
LaVella and Gene Hayden
Patricia Ann Healey, SCN
Carol Heilman
James and Theresa Hengehold
Gary Norwood Hermann
Kathleen Hertel and Scott Baker
Lisa and Robert Hiatt
Barbara C. Hill
Earline Hobbs, SCN
Mr. and Mrs. L. S. Horihan
Ronald Hornak
William Edward Howard
Evelyn Hurley, SCN
Margaret C. Hyland
Jacqueline L. Jackson, SCNA
Mr. and Mrs. Gary H. Joffe
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Keeley
Patricia A. Kline
Marie Sue Knabel
George and Edna Koenig
Philip and Rita LaFond
Ann M. LaPrise
Joyce A. Lasseter
Daniel J. Leake
James T. Lechleiter
Margaret B. Leibson
Barbara Ann Lengvarsky, SCN
Curt and Amildia Lesmeister
Patricia A. Levins
Betty Jean Lewis
Dennis and Terri Ludwig
Connie K. Lusher, SCNA
Jean Maas
Gail A. MacLean
Thomas J. Mahoney
Larry and Michelle Marietta
Patricia and Robert Markert
Joni Marsall
Mary Martin, SCNA
James and Jane McCabe
Patricia McKim, SCNA
Kenneth McNeil
Francis J. Mellen, Jr.
Martha and Richard Metzgar
John Loretto Mueller, SCN
Margaret Regina Murphy, SCN
Virginia F. Murphy
Emily Nabholz, SCN
Mary F. Nett
Phyllis Fister Newman
Regina Ann Newton
Aldo and Peggie Notarianni
Robert and Barbara O'Bryan
Sheila O'Donnell-Schuster
William Offutt IV, M.D.
James E. O'Toole
Paula E. Palotay
Clifford Grey Pash
Barbara Peterson, SCN
James and Theodora Petosa
Helen and Francis Picanso
Lorraine and Ray Ralston
Rachel A. Rice
Matthew and Anna Riley
Annalou Ritchie
Ruth M. Ritter
Sue and Gil Rittner
Mary and Patrick Robson
Shirley M. Rogers
Judith A. Rolwing
John and Lisa Rotunni
Anita and Dennis Rummens
Celeste and Joseph Russell
Dr. and Mrs. Louis Russell
Louis A. Sampson
Rita A. Schafer
Mary A. and Claude Schneider
Marilyn Schuler
Bernard and Hilda Schwieterman
William R. Sherwin
Dent Smith, SCNA and Maureen Smith
William Smith and Kathryn Christiansen
Richard Sosna
Ellen T. Sullivan
John and Betty Swintek
Donald and Dorothea Syriac
Maureen Taaffe, SCN
Amy Tanner and Paul Barber
Constance Marie Tarallo, SCN
L. Clark and Judith Taylor
John W. Thompson
Barry and Cynthia Tilden
Susan and Richard Vaughn
Dr. and Mrs. Robert A. Wahlbrink
Jerome F. Walker
William and Dolores Wallace
Mary Ann Whelan, SCNA and Wayne Whelan
Mary Wimsatt, SCNA
Ruth T. Wimsatt
Van Matthew Woeltz, M.D.
Patricia Ann Worley, SCN
Hyeson Yi
Mary Elaine Zehnder, SCN
Susan Zurschmiede

ANONYMOUS: 10

BEQUESTS
Georgia M. Ellinger Estate

DECEASED
Patricia Kelley, SCN

pelican_ruby
RUBY PELICANS
Bardstown Mills, Inc.
Fifth Third Bank (Louisville, Ky.)
Girl Up Faith Group
Knights Travel Agency
Life Care Center of Bardstown
Loretto Literary & Benevolent Institution
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish
Stamps/Postcard Ministry (Motherhouse)
Sisters of Charity (Saint Louise Convent)
St. Aloysius School (Pewee Valley, Ky.)
St. Thomas More Church (Louisville, Ky.)
George and Deborah Abell
Donald Alexczuk
Herman Alles
Frank A. Antonucci
Thomas E. Baker
Dorothy C. Ballard
Catherine C. Barrett
David and Patricia Batow
Robert and Marilyn Beam
Sharan A. Benton
Paul W. Bohn
Richard E. Brown
Regina A. Buckley
Bridget and David Burainek
Phyllis Burt
Violet Cervelli
William and Lacene Clark
Eugenie Coakley, SCNA
Walter and Christa Coe
Kim Coleman
Byron and Kay Corbett
William and Marion Coughlin
Mary K. Coulson
Alex and Pat Crivelli, SCNAs
Ann Victoria Cruz, SCN
Patricia M. and William J. Deatrick
Rev. Thomas Delaney
Janet and George DeMorales
John and Linda Dickerson
Justin and Hallene Dillier
Terrance and Carrie Dillon
Ms. Sheila Doherty
Thomas and Doris Dugan
Julie Evans
Evelyn Faldowski, SCNA
Elizabeth P. Finn
Robert E. Fordham
Mary Gene Frank, SCNA
Stephen and Diane Goffinet
Rev. Robert B. Gray
Kimberly and Robert Grissom
Frances K. Groom
Agnes I. Harrington
Robert and Lisa Heath
Dick and Alice Heaton
George and Viola Hoffman
Dorothy D. Holocinski
Brenda and J. Dawson Horn
Gerald G. and Mary Ann Hubbs
Rachel and David Johnson
Teresa E. Jones
Diane and Gregory Jones
Kenneth Kirn
William and Nancy Knauer
Harriet L. Lair
Benjamin C. Leachman
Nancy Leatherman
Richard and Janice Lechleiter
Jane C. Li
Kevin E. Lofton
Robert H. Mace, Jr.
Rev. John L. Mansfield
Cora E. McKinley
Margaret Meisner, SCN
Mary Elizabeth Miller, SCN
Kathleen M. Miller
Leroy Mudd
Thomas and Barbara J. Nabholz
Anne Lynne Negus
Teddi Niedzwiedz, SCNA and Frank Niedzwiedz
Monica M. Null
Marietta and Dermot O'Kelly
Lois A. Patrizia
Jo Ann Paulin, SCNA
Kathryn and Barry Penn
Josephine Poe
Norma G. Rapier
Judy Robinson
Raymond and Susan Robison
Elinor and Henry Rohlman
Mary Sue and William Ryan
William E. Ryan
William and Kaelin Rybak
Mary Louise Sandman
Marian Schwind
Mark and Kathleen Smith
Mary A. Spalding
Jacquelyn R. Stich
Geraldine Strozier
Fred A. Sunday
Patricia Teufel and Ross Shriver
Carey Thompson
James R. Thornberry
John and Mary Tierney
Dan and Catherine Topley
Joseph W. Twombly
Margaret Wang
Catherine Dwyer Weckel
Susan and Patrick Welsh
Malcolm and Leslie Wheatley
James and Fredericka White
Loyce S. Winfield
Alice Teresa Wood, SCN
Diane E. Young
Kathleen Zimmerman and Bhagwan Thacker
Joan Harris Zurhellen

ANONYMOUS: 4

pelican_gold
GOLDEN PELICANS
Abbey of Gethsemani
Building Crafts, Inc. (Highland Heights, Ky.)
H. E. Butt Grocery Company
Father Andrew White SJ School (Leonardtown, Md. )
Family Medical Center
Flaget Memorial Hospital
GE Foundation
Holy Rosary Catholic Church (Memphis, Tenn.)
Incarnation Catholic Church
Jewish Hospital & St. Mary's Health Care
Jones, Nale, & Mattingly, PLC
JourneyCrafts
Knights of Columbus (Council #4143)
Leather Brothers, Inc.
National Cities Corporation dba Little Caesars Pizza
Our Lady of Lourdes Church (Louisville, Ky.)
PNC Bank
Sacred Heart Church
Saint Paul Mission Circle
SCNs, SCNAs & Friends (Pittsburgh, Pa.)
Sisters of Charity Motherhouse Mini-Shop
Sisters of Charity of Cincinnati
Software Management, LLC
Spalding University
St. Agnes Mission Circle
St. Ann School (Bartlett, Tenn.)
St. Frances of Rome Church
St. John Church and Student Ctr
St. Martha Church
St. Pius X Church (Louisville, Ky.)
Wheaton Franciscan Sisters Corporation
Nora J. Ballard, SCNA
Mary Ann Field Barrall
Anne M. Beavan
Matthew J. Boeckman
Monica Boggs, SCNA and Millard Boggs
Mary and Stephen Bonn
C. Keith and Lyn B. Boone
Edna Boone
Mary K. Bower
Nancy and James Bradley
Keith and Denise Bradley
William R. Breen
Jane and Michael Brodie
Margaret E. and Clinton Bubb
Bettye E. Calvert
Phyllis J. Carter, SCNA
Sally and Jack Caughlin
Sharon M. Cecil, SCNA
Barbara H. Cecil
Maury Collins
Robert Conway
Paul R. Coomes
Benjamin and Marcia Dongieux
Marian Judith Donohue, SCNA
William and Linda Drunsic
Steven and Diane Elek
Joseph F. Ellis
Michael B. Eyl
Lucille and David Fannin
A. Dean and Alma Lee Fechter
Philip and Kathleen Federle
Cecilia Fister
Lana and James Fitzpatrick
Carletta Fortwengler, SCNA and Phillip Fortwengler
Nicholas Foster
Jeannie and Brian Franz
Jean Frazier
Robert M. Fugazzi, SCNA
Kathleen Furlong and James Walker
Dr. and Mrs. J. Patrick Gill
Jeffrey and Cynthia Gill
Cornelia Grenier
Leo and Jenny Hamilton
Carol Handwerker and John Blendell
Kevin J. Harris and Sandra Wang-Harris
John and Elizabeth Hart
Margaret R. Hatala
Kenneth and Charlotte Hatcher
David and Julie Hengehold
Dixie Hibbs
Anna Louise Hibbs
Johnathan Fea Hibbs
Ann-Marie and George Houghton, SCNAs
Spalding and Jennifer Hurst
Donald Henry Jackson, Jr.
Jeanine Jaster, SCN
Mary Eula Johnson, SCN
Mardeth Jones
Virginia M. Kern, SCNA
Patrick M. King
Mark and Marilyn Krause
Donald and Lucianne Kunze
Steven D. Kunze
Larry and Beverly Ladegast
Carolyn Larocco
James E. Lawrence Col USAF (Ret)
Pamela Lawson, SCNA
Lucy and Gary Lee
Sudhan Louis
Anne Daugherty Lutkus
Trudi E. Maish, SCNA
Mary C. Manci
Martha and Joseph Marston
Suzy and Mike Marzalek
Stacey Noel McClain
Susan McCormick
Dillon Thomas McCormick
Louis Joseph Merkle
Peggy and Jeffery Merman
Eileen Mary Meyer, SCN
Jon and Connie Meyer
Jack, Diane and Kristina Miller
Alexandria Nichole Mills
Richard and Faye Miltenberger
Richard and Patricia Montgomery
Anne and A.B. Moore
Debra L. Moore
William Mosholder
Roger and Gloria Mullendore
Rev. James W. Murphy
Teresa Rose Nabholz, SCN
John and Sally Newcomb
Susan Willett Neyer
Nick L. Nigro
Helen Nugent
Patricia O'Toole, SCNA
Theresa Ann O'Toole
Mary F. O'Toole
Patricia A. Pendergast
Anita Pierantoni
M. Pauline Posey
Thomas W. Powers
Herbert P. Price
Rose M. Ratterman
Celeste Reedy, SCN
J. Peter and Suzanne Ricketts
Richard and Julie Ries
Sharon Roberts
James and Mary Rogers
Dolores M. Ross
Roberto E. Sagardia
Stanley Saunier
Major Beverly J. Schilke
Donna Schmidt, SCNA and Robert Schmidt
Karen Schmitt, SCNA and Steven Schmitt
Dr. and Mrs. Matthew Schuck
William Logan Scott
Frances P. Sentino, SCNA
Sharon Jane Smith
Joan Susong
John F. Taylor
Rev. Gerald L. Timmel
Juliane Vavak
Gloria and Raul Venzon
Dr. and Mrs. Gerard Weigel
Anna Mae Werne
M. Judith West
David and Pat Westhaver
Trudy and Robert Wheatley
Mary L. Wiss, M.D.
Sophia C. Yang
Robert and Mary Zawalski
Terri and Melvin Ziliak

ANONYMOUS: 8

BEQUESTS
Ethel A. Arnold Estate
Jane Fulton Estate
Rose A. Marks Estate
Bishop John B. McDowell Estate

DECEASED
Mary de Sales Kolhoven, SCN

pelican_diamond
DIAMOND PELICANS
The Chubb Corporation
John and Ann Collins
Martha Discher, SCN
Randall and Karen Graehler
Paula Merrill, SCN
Alice Powers

ANONYMOUS: 2

BEQUESTS
Dorothy Howlett Estate
JoAnn Kaelin Jones Estate
Catherine L. Kearns Estate
Rev. Msgr. David Edward Reasbeck Estate
Leonore Salvaneschi Estate
Henry Zena Estate

--

SCN LEGACY SOCIETY
Rose H. Accardi
Anne and Roger Baird
Nora J. Ballard, SCNA
Luke Barlowe and Jim Meade
Shirley Bohnert
Rev. Dennis L. Borca
Mary F. Boyce
Claire Breen
Karolyn and Robert Buck
Phyllis J. Carter, SCNA
Sharon M. Cecil, SCNA
Maria Regina Courey
Richard and Helen Crane
Mary and John Cruise
Miss Mary Ellen Doyle
Margaret J. Drury
Rose Ann Esterle
Margaret S. Ferrell, SCNA
Anne E. Ferrucci
Elizabeth P. Finn Col.(R)
Robert M. Fugazzi, SCNA
Patricia J. Fuller
Frannie Groom
Ann K. Hardman
Agnes I. Harrington
James and Theresa Hengehold
Mr. and Mrs. W. O. Hubbuch
Mardeth Jones
Margaret Kemp
Virginia M. Kern
Margaret B. Leibson
Robert H. Mace, Jr.
Trudi E. Maish, SCNA
Joni Marsall
Mary Martin, SCNA
Margaret C. Masterson, SCNA
Rosemary McAdam
Rita J. McGuire
Margaret Blackerby McGurk
Maria M. Melendez, SCNA
Aldo and Peggie Notarianni
Helen Nugent
Rev. Robert E. Osborne, SCNA
Theresa O'Sullivan
Patsy O'Toole, SCNA
Paula Palotay
Shirley M. Rogers
Elinor and Henry Rohlman
Marc and Joan Schwegman
Teresa Smith
David E. Smith
Sarah and Ron Sweat
M. Judith West
Mary Wimsatt, SCNA
Jane Yen

ANONYMOUS: 10

DECEASED
Georgia M. Ellinger
Arthur L. Fraas and Eva R. Fraas
Simone M. Rageot
Thelma M. Schmidt
Cecelia Sheehan and Dr. Thomas Sheehan

--

MISSION COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

DIOCESES
Catholic Diocese of Lexington, Ky.
Diocese of Beaumont, Texas
Diocese of Belleville, Ill.
Diocese of Cleveland, Ohio
Diocese of Covington, Ky.
Diocese of Erie, Pa.
Diocese of Evansville, Ind.
Diocese of Fort Wayne/South Bend, Ind.
Diocese of Owensboro, Ky.
Diocese of Palm Beach, Fla.
Diocese of Providence, R.I.
Diocese of Reno, Nev.
Diocese of Sioux City, Iowa
Diocese of Wheeling/Charleston, W.Va.

ARCHDIOCESES
Archdiocese of Boston, Mass.
Archdiocese of Cincinnati, Ohio
Archdiocese of Dubuque, Iowa
Archdiocese of New York, N.Y.
Archdiocese of Omaha, Neb.

--

FOUNDATIONS/TRUSTS/GRANTS

Apostolic Nunciature, India
Archdiocese of Boston Retirement Fund
Bischofliches Hilfswerk Misereor, Germany
Catholic Health Initiatives, Englewood, Colo.
Church of St. Maurice Hunger Program
Rev. Joseph Finan Mission Trust
Geuting Trust
The Hans Foundation, India
Nabholz Charitable Foundation
Onlus N.A. FRA, Italy
Thomas and Joan Pike Fund
The Pittsburgh Foundation
Robert D. and Barbara Nabholz Charitable Trust Foundation
Schmidt-Messmer Charitable Trust

--

SCHOOLS SUPPORTING SCN MISSIONS

INDIANA
University of Evansville

KENTUCKY
Saint Joseph Montessori Children's Center (Nazareth)
Spalding University (Louisville)
St. Aloysius School (Pewee Valley)
St. Augustine School (Lebanon)
St. Joseph School (Bardstown)

MASSACHUSETTS
St. John Chrysostom Parish CCD (West Roxbury)

MARYLAND
Father Andrew White SJ School (Leonardtown)
Mother Catherine Spalding School (Helen)

TENNESSEE
St. Ann School (Bartlett)

Facebook Twitter Tumblr Google+ Picasa Instagram
Vimeo YouTube Blogger RSS Donate
Recent News
Visit Our Campus
Prayer Request
Become a Sister
Volunteer
Obituaries